Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18240 NGP BSP SHIVNATH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18240-NGP BSP SHIVNATH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18240-NGP BSP SHIVNATH EXP now in india.

Train number 18240-NGP BSP SHIVNATH EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NAGPUR and BILASPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 253.58 miles / 409 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

18240-NGP BSP SHIVNATH EXP departs from NAGPUR at 23:35 and arrives BILASPUR JN at 07:00 Daily. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18240-NGP BSP SHIVNATH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NAGPUR to BILASPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BELHA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BELHA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18240-NGP BSP SHIVNATH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18240 NGP BSP SHIVNATH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18240 NGP-BSP SHIVNATH EXP NGP BSP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NGP NAGPUR First 23:35 1
2 ITR ITWARI 23:45 23:47 1
3 KP KAMPTEE 00:08 00:10 2
4 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 00:40 00:42 2
5 TMR TUMSAR ROAD 00:58 01:00 2
6 TRO TIRORA 01:13 01:15 2
7 G GONDIA JN 01:46 01:48 2
8 AGN AMGAON 02:03 02:05 2
9 DGG DONGARGARH 02:48 02:50 2
10 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 03:20 03:22 2
11 DURG DURG 04:00 04:05 2
12 BPHB BHILAI PWR HS 04:16 04:18 2
13 BIA BHILAI 04:23 04:25 2
14 R RAIPUR JN 04:50 05:00 2
15 TLD TILDA 05:33 05:35 2
16 BYT BHATAPARA 05:53 05:55 2
17 BYL BELHA 06:23 06:25 2
18 BSP BILASPUR JN 07:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18240-NGP BSP SHIVNATH EXP

  1. What is 18240-NGP BSP SHIVNATH EXP train running status / running days?
    18240-NGP BSP SHIVNATH EXP runs Daily between NAGPUR and BILASPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18240-NGP BSP SHIVNATH EXP from NAGPUR to BILASPUR JN?
    18240-NGP BSP SHIVNATH EXP from NAGPUR at 23:35 and arrives BILASPUR JN at 07:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18240-NGP BSP SHIVNATH EXP covers?
    18240-NGP BSP SHIVNATH EXP covers total distance of 409 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18240-NGP BSP SHIVNATH EXP?
    18240-NGP BSP SHIVNATH EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18240-NGP BSP SHIVNATH EXP?
    18240-NGP BSP SHIVNATH EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18240-NGP BSP SHIVNATH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. NAGPUR(NGP), ITWARI(ITR), KAMPTEE(KP), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), TUMSAR ROAD(TMR), TIRORA(TRO), GONDIA JN(G), AMGAON(AGN), DONGARGARH(DGG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DURG(DURG), BHILAI PWR HS(BPHB), BHILAI(BIA), RAIPUR JN(R), TILDA(TLD), BHATAPARA(BYT), BELHA(BYL), BILASPUR JN(BSP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nagpur and Bhilai Pwr Hs
  2. Nagpur and Bhandara Road
  3. Nagpur and Bilaspur Junction
  4. Nagpur and Bhatapara
  5. Nagpur and Dongargarh
  6. Nagpur and Durg
  7. Nagpur and Gondia Junction
  8. Nagpur and Raipur Junction
  9. Nagpur and Raj Nandgaon
  10. Nagpur and Tilda

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System