Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18239 GAD NGP SHIVNATH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18239-GAD NGP SHIVNATH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18239-GAD NGP SHIVNATH EXP now in india.

Train number 18239-GAD NGP SHIVNATH EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GEVRA ROAD and NAGPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 317.44 miles / 512 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

18239-GAD NGP SHIVNATH EXP departs from GEVRA ROAD at 17:55 and arrives NAGPUR at 05:30 Daily. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18239-GAD NGP SHIVNATH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GEVRA ROAD to NAGPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ITWARI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ITWARI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18239-GAD NGP SHIVNATH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18239 GAD NGP SHIVNATH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18239 GAD-NGP SHIVNATH EXP GAD NGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GAD GEVRA ROAD First 17:55 1
2 KRBA KORBA 18:10 18:15 1
3 URGA URGA 18:22 18:23 1
4 SRBA SARAGBUNDIA 18:29 18:30 1
5 MWRN MADWARANI 18:37 18:38 1
6 KTHD KOTHARI ROAD 18:43 18:44 1
7 BPRH BALPUR HALT 18:49 18:50 1
8 CPH CHAMPA 19:04 19:06 1
9 NIA JANJGIR NAILA 19:15 19:17 1
10 KPNA KAPAN 19:24 19:25 1
11 AKT AKALTARA 19:31 19:33 1
12 KTSH KOTMI SONAR HALT 19:39 19:40 1
13 JRMG JAIRAMNAGAR 19:49 19:51 1
14 BSP BILASPUR JN 20:15 20:40 1
15 BYL BELHA 20:58 21:00 1
16 BYT BHATAPARA 21:23 21:25 1
17 TLD TILDA 21:43 21:45 1
18 R RAIPUR JN 22:25 22:35 1
19 BIA BHILAI 22:55 22:57 1
20 BPHB BHILAI PWR HS 23:03 23:05 1
21 DURG DURG 23:40 23:45 1
22 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 00:07 00:09 2
23 DGG DONGARGARH 00:30 00:32 2
24 AGN AMGAON 01:16 01:18 2
25 G GONDIA JN 01:45 01:50 2
26 TRO TIRORA 02:08 02:10 2
27 TMR TUMSAR ROAD 02:28 02:30 2
28 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 02:48 02:50 2
29 KP KAMPTEE 03:39 03:40 2
30 ITR ITWARI 04:23 04:25 2
31 NGP NAGPUR 05:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18239-GAD NGP SHIVNATH EXP

  1. What is 18239-GAD NGP SHIVNATH EXP train running status / running days?
    18239-GAD NGP SHIVNATH EXP runs Daily between GEVRA ROAD and NAGPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18239-GAD NGP SHIVNATH EXP from GEVRA ROAD to NAGPUR?
    18239-GAD NGP SHIVNATH EXP from GEVRA ROAD at 17:55 and arrives NAGPUR at 05:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18239-GAD NGP SHIVNATH EXP covers?
    18239-GAD NGP SHIVNATH EXP covers total distance of 512 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18239-GAD NGP SHIVNATH EXP?
    18239-GAD NGP SHIVNATH EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18239-GAD NGP SHIVNATH EXP?
    18239-GAD NGP SHIVNATH EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18239-GAD NGP SHIVNATH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. GEVRA ROAD(GAD), KORBA(KRBA), URGA(URGA), SARAGBUNDIA(SRBA), MADWARANI(MWRN), KOTHARI ROAD(KTHD), BALPUR HALT(BPRH), CHAMPA(CPH), JANJGIR NAILA(NIA), KAPAN(KPNA), AKALTARA(AKT), KOTMI SONAR HALT(KTSH), JAIRAMNAGAR(JRMG), BILASPUR JN(BSP), BELHA(BYL), BHATAPARA(BYT), TILDA(TLD), RAIPUR JN(R), BHILAI(BIA), BHILAI PWR HS(BPHB), DURG(DURG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DONGARGARH(DGG), AMGAON(AGN), GONDIA JN(G), TIRORA(TRO), TUMSAR ROAD(TMR), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), KAMPTEE(KP), ITWARI(ITR), NAGPUR(NGP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Gondia Junction and Nagpur
  2. Bhilai Pwr Hs and Durg
  3. Bilaspur Junction and Nagpur
  4. Tilda and Nagpur
  5. Bhatapara and Nagpur
  6. Tumsar Road and Nagpur
  7. Durg and Nagpur
  8. Champa and Nagpur
  9. Naila and Nagpur
  10. Raipur Junction and Bhandara Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System