Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18238 ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18238-ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18238-ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP now in india.

Train number 18238-ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and BILASPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1244.96 miles / 2008 Kilometers in just 44 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

18238-ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP departs from AMRITSAR JN at 16:10 and arrives BILASPUR JN at 12:15 Daily. it has total 89 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18238-ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to BILASPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BELHA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BELHA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18238-ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18238 ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18238 ASR-BSP CHHATISGARH EXP ASR BSP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 16:10 1
2 JNL JANDIALA 16:25 16:27 1
3 BEAS BEAS 16:45 16:47 1
4 KRE KARTARPUR 17:08 17:10 1
5 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 17:30 17:35 1
6 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 17:44 17:46 1
7 PGW PHAGWARA JN 17:59 18:01 1
8 GRY GORAYA 18:16 18:18 1
9 PHR PHILLAUR JN 18:46 18:48 1
10 LDH LUDHIANA JN 19:15 19:25 1
11 SNL SANAHWAL 19:56 19:58 1
12 DOA DORAHA 20:07 20:08 1
13 CHA CHAWAPALL 20:18 20:20 1
14 KNN KHANNA 20:30 20:32 1
15 GVG GOVINDGARH 20:41 20:43 1
16 SIR SIRHIND JN 20:55 20:57 1
17 RPJ RAJPURA JN 21:20 21:22 1
18 UBC AMBALA CITY 21:45 21:46 1
19 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 22:08 22:20 1
20 RAA BARARA 22:42 22:44 1
21 JUDW JAGADHRI WSHOP 23:02 23:04 1
22 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 23:11 23:13 1
23 SRE SAHARANPUR 00:05 00:15 2
24 DBD DEOBAND 00:43 00:45 2
25 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 01:03 01:05 2
26 KAT KHATAULI 01:21 01:23 2
27 DRLA DAURALA 01:35 01:37 2
28 MUT MEERUT CANT 02:00 02:02 2
29 MTC MEERUT CITY 02:10 02:15 2
30 MDNR MODINAGAR 02:30 02:32 2
31 GUH GULDHAR 02:46 02:48 2
32 GZB GHAZIABAD 03:20 03:22 2
33 SBB SAHIBABAD 03:31 03:33 2
34 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 04:15 04:30 2
35 BVH BALLABGARH 04:54 04:56 2
36 PWL PALWAL 05:41 05:43 2
37 KSV KOSI KALAN 06:13 06:15 2
38 CHJ CHATA 06:26 06:28 2
39 MTJ MATHURA JN 06:55 07:00 2
40 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 07:46 07:48 2
41 AGC AGRA CANTT 08:13 08:18 2
42 DHO DHAULPUR 09:10 09:15 2
43 MRA MORENA 09:48 09:50 2
44 BAO BANMOR 10:08 10:10 2
45 GWL GWALIOR JN. 10:45 10:50 2
46 DBA DABRA 11:30 11:32 2
47 SOR SONAGIR 11:50 11:52 2
48 DAA DATIA 12:15 12:17 2
49 JHS JHANSI JN 13:10 13:20 2
50 BAB BABINA 13:45 13:47 2
51 BZY BASAI 14:03 14:05 2
52 TBT TALBAHAT 14:18 14:20 2
53 LAR LALITPUR 14:40 14:42 2
54 JLN JAKHALAUN 14:53 14:55 2
55 DUA DHAURA 15:10 15:12 2
56 BINA BINA JN 16:35 16:40 2
57 MABA MANDI BAMORA 16:59 17:00 2
58 BAQ GANJ BASODA 17:21 17:23 2
59 BHS VIDISHA 17:50 17:52 2
60 BPL BHOPAL JN 18:40 18:45 2
61 HBJ HABIBGANJ 18:57 18:59 2
62 ODG OBAIDULLA GANJ 19:22 19:24 2
63 HBD HOSHANGABAD 20:30 20:32 2
64 ET ITARSI JN 21:05 21:15 2
65 GDYA GHORADONGRI 22:17 22:19 2
66 BZU BETUL 23:02 23:05 2
67 AMLA AMLA JN 23:35 00:10 3
68 MTY MULTAI 00:24 00:26 3
69 PAR PANDHURNA 01:08 01:10 3
70 NRKR NARKHER 01:23 01:25 3
71 KATL KATOL 01:48 01:50 3
72 NGP NAGPUR 03:30 03:55 3
73 KP KAMPTEE 04:14 04:16 3
74 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 04:45 04:47 3
75 TMR TUMSAR ROAD 05:01 05:03 3
76 TRO TIRORA 05:18 05:20 3
77 G GONDIA JN 05:51 05:56 3
78 AGN AMGAON 06:10 06:12 3
79 SKS SALEKASA 06:23 06:25 3
80 DGG DONGARGARH 07:03 07:05 3
81 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 07:35 07:40 3
82 DURG DURG 08:40 08:55 3
83 BPHB BHILAI PWR HS 09:05 09:06 3
84 R RAIPUR JN 09:45 09:55 3
85 TLD TILDA 10:28 10:30 3
86 HN HATHBANDH 10:43 10:45 3
87 BYT BHATAPARA 10:58 11:00 3
88 BYL BELHA 11:30 11:32 3
89 BSP BILASPUR JN 12:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18238-ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP

  1. What is 18238-ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP train running status / running days?
    18238-ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP runs Daily between AMRITSAR JN and BILASPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18238-ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP from AMRITSAR JN to BILASPUR JN?
    18238-ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP from AMRITSAR JN at 16:10 and arrives BILASPUR JN at 12:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18238-ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP covers?
    18238-ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP covers total distance of 2008 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18238-ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP?
    18238-ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18238-ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP?
    18238-ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP reaches its destination station in 44 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18238-ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 89 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), JANDIALA(JNL), BEAS(BEAS), KARTARPUR(KRE), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), GORAYA(GRY), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), SANAHWAL(SNL), DORAHA(DOA), CHAWAPALL(CHA), KHANNA(KNN), GOVINDGARH(GVG), SIRHIND JN(SIR), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), AMBALA CITY(UBC), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), BARARA(RAA), JAGADHRI WSHOP(JUDW), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), DEOBAND(DBD), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), KHATAULI(KAT), DAURALA(DRLA), MEERUT CANT(MUT), MEERUT CITY(MTC), MODINAGAR(MDNR), GULDHAR(GUH), GHAZIABAD(GZB), SAHIBABAD(SBB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), BALLABGARH(BVH), PALWAL(PWL), KOSI KALAN(KSV), CHATA(CHJ), MATHURA JN(MTJ), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), AGRA CANTT(AGC), DHAULPUR(DHO), MORENA(MRA), BANMOR(BAO), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), DABRA(DBA), SONAGIR(SOR), DATIA(DAA), JHANSI JN(JHS), BABINA(BAB), BASAI(BZY), TALBAHAT(TBT), LALITPUR(LAR), JAKHALAUN(JLN), DHAURA(DUA), BINA JN(BINA), MANDI BAMORA(MABA), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), VIDISHA(BHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), OBAIDULLA GANJ(ODG), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), ITARSI JN(ET), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), BETUL(BZU), AMLA JN(AMLA), MULTAI(MTY), PANDHURNA(PAR), NARKHER(NRKR), KATOL(KATL), NAGPUR(NGP), KAMPTEE(KP), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), TUMSAR ROAD(TMR), TIRORA(TRO), GONDIA JN(G), AMGAON(AGN), SALEKASA(SKS), DONGARGARH(DGG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DURG(DURG), BHILAI PWR HS(BPHB), RAIPUR JN(R), TILDA(TLD), HATHBANDH(HN), BHATAPARA(BYT), BELHA(BYL), BILASPUR JN(BSP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ambala Cant Junction and H Nizamuddin
  2. Meerut City and H Nizamuddin
  3. Jalandhar Cant and H Nizamuddin
  4. Muzaffarnagar and H Nizamuddin
  5. H Nizamuddin and Habibganj
  6. H Nizamuddin and Mathura Junction
  7. Phillaur Junction and H Nizamuddin
  8. Saharanpur and H Nizamuddin
  9. Deoband and H Nizamuddin
  10. Ludhiana Junction and H Nizamuddin

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System