Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18237 CHATTISGARH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18237-CHATTISGARH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18237-CHATTISGARH EXP now in india.

Train number 18237-CHATTISGARH EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BILASPUR JN and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1245.58 miles / 2009 Kilometers in just 41 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

18237-CHATTISGARH EXP departs from BILASPUR JN at 14:15 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 08:10 Daily. it has total 85 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18237-CHATTISGARH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BILASPUR JN to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JANDIALA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JANDIALA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18237-CHATTISGARH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18237 CHATTISGARH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP BSP ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSP BILASPUR JN First 14:15 1
2 BYL BELHA 14:34 14:35 1
3 BYT BHATAPARA 14:58 15:00 1
4 HN HATHBANDH 15:13 15:14 1
5 TLD TILDA 15:24 15:25 1
6 R RAIPUR JN 16:10 16:20 1
7 BPHB BHILAI PWR HS 16:42 16:44 1
8 DURG DURG 17:10 17:15 1
9 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 17:36 17:38 1
10 DGG DONGARGARH 18:00 18:02 1
11 SKS SALEKASA 18:34 18:36 1
12 AGN AMGAON 18:47 18:49 1
13 G GONDIA JN 19:18 19:23 1
14 TRO TIRORA 19:42 19:44 1
15 TMR TUMSAR ROAD 20:01 20:03 1
16 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 20:18 20:20 1
17 KP KAMPTEE 20:53 20:55 1
18 NGP NAGPUR 21:40 22:05 1
19 KATL KATOL 22:49 22:50 1
20 NRKR NARKHER 23:09 23:10 1
21 PAR PANDHURNA 23:29 23:30 1
22 MTY MULTAI 00:21 00:22 2
23 AMLA AMLA JN 00:45 01:20 2
24 BZU BETUL 01:46 01:47 2
25 GDYA GHORADONGRI 02:30 02:31 2
26 ET ITARSI JN 04:05 04:15 2
27 HBD HOSHANGABAD 04:36 04:38 2
28 ODG OBAIDULLA GANJ 05:24 05:26 2
29 HBJ HABIBGANJ 05:50 05:52 2
30 BPL BHOPAL JN 06:15 06:20 2
31 BHS VIDISHA 07:07 07:09 2
32 BAQ GANJ BASODA 07:39 07:41 2
33 MABA MANDI BAMORA 08:26 08:27 2
34 BINA BINA JN 09:15 09:20 2
35 DUA DHAURA 09:48 09:50 2
36 JLN JAKHALAUN 10:03 10:05 2
37 LAR LALITPUR 10:23 10:25 2
38 TBT TALBAHAT 11:00 11:02 2
39 BZY BASAI 11:15 11:17 2
40 BAB BABINA 11:41 11:43 2
41 JHS JHANSI JN 12:20 12:30 2
42 DAA DATIA 12:48 12:50 2
43 SOR SONAGIR 12:58 13:00 2
44 DBA DABRA 13:18 13:20 2
45 GWL GWALIOR JN. 13:55 14:00 2
46 BAO BANMOR 14:18 14:20 2
47 MRA MORENA 14:35 14:40 2
48 DHO DHAULPUR 15:26 15:28 2
49 AGC AGRA CANTT 16:25 16:30 2
50 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 16:38 16:40 2
51 MTJ MATHURA JN 17:23 17:28 2
52 CHJ CHATA 17:50 17:52 2
53 KSV KOSI KALAN 18:03 18:05 2
54 PWL PALWAL 19:08 19:10 2
55 BVH BALLABGARH 19:28 19:30 2
56 FDB FARIDABAD 19:41 19:43 2
57 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 20:20 20:35 2
58 SBB SAHIBABAD 21:08 21:10 2
59 GZB GHAZIABAD 21:30 21:32 2
60 MUD MURADNAGAR 21:49 21:51 2
61 MDNR MODINAGAR 22:01 22:03 2
62 MTC MEERUT CITY 22:22 22:27 2
63 MUT MEERUT CANT 22:32 22:34 2
64 KAT KHATAULI 22:57 22:59 2
65 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 23:15 23:17 2
66 DBD DEOBAND 23:35 23:37 2
67 SRE SAHARANPUR 00:35 00:45 3
68 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 01:12 01:14 3
69 JUDW JAGADHRI WSHOP 01:21 01:23 3
70 RAA BARARA 01:39 01:41 3
71 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 02:18 02:25 3
72 UBC AMBALA CITY 02:36 02:38 3
73 RPJ RAJPURA JN 02:53 02:55 3
74 SIR SIRHIND JN 03:25 03:27 3
75 GVG GOVINDGARH 03:37 03:39 3
76 KNN KHANNA 03:50 03:52 3
77 LDH LUDHIANA JN 04:40 04:50 3
78 PHR PHILLAUR JN 05:03 05:05 3
79 PGW PHAGWARA JN 05:23 05:25 3
80 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 05:45 05:47 3
81 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 06:00 06:05 3
82 KRE KARTARPUR 06:18 06:20 3
83 BEAS BEAS 06:46 06:48 3
84 JNL JANDIALA 07:06 07:08 3
85 ASR AMRITSAR JN 08:10 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18237-CHATTISGARH EXP

  1. What is 18237-CHATTISGARH EXP train running status / running days?
    18237-CHATTISGARH EXP runs Daily between BILASPUR JN and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18237-CHATTISGARH EXP from BILASPUR JN to AMRITSAR JN?
    18237-CHATTISGARH EXP from BILASPUR JN at 14:15 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 08:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18237-CHATTISGARH EXP covers?
    18237-CHATTISGARH EXP covers total distance of 2009 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18237-CHATTISGARH EXP?
    18237-CHATTISGARH EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18237-CHATTISGARH EXP?
    18237-CHATTISGARH EXP reaches its destination station in 41 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18237-CHATTISGARH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 85 major stations i.e. BILASPUR JN(BSP), BELHA(BYL), BHATAPARA(BYT), HATHBANDH(HN), TILDA(TLD), RAIPUR JN(R), BHILAI PWR HS(BPHB), DURG(DURG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DONGARGARH(DGG), SALEKASA(SKS), AMGAON(AGN), GONDIA JN(G), TIRORA(TRO), TUMSAR ROAD(TMR), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), KAMPTEE(KP), NAGPUR(NGP), KATOL(KATL), NARKHER(NRKR), PANDHURNA(PAR), MULTAI(MTY), AMLA JN(AMLA), BETUL(BZU), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), OBAIDULLA GANJ(ODG), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), VIDISHA(BHS), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), MANDI BAMORA(MABA), BINA JN(BINA), DHAURA(DUA), JAKHALAUN(JLN), LALITPUR(LAR), TALBAHAT(TBT), BASAI(BZY), BABINA(BAB), JHANSI JN(JHS), DATIA(DAA), SONAGIR(SOR), DABRA(DBA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), BANMOR(BAO), MORENA(MRA), DHAULPUR(DHO), AGRA CANTT(AGC), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), CHATA(CHJ), KOSI KALAN(KSV), PALWAL(PWL), BALLABGARH(BVH), FARIDABAD(FDB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), SAHIBABAD(SBB), GHAZIABAD(GZB), MURADNAGAR(MUD), MODINAGAR(MDNR), MEERUT CITY(MTC), MEERUT CANT(MUT), KHATAULI(KAT), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), DEOBAND(DBD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), JAGADHRI WSHOP(JUDW), BARARA(RAA), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), AMBALA CITY(UBC), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), SIRHIND JN(SIR), GOVINDGARH(GVG), KHANNA(KNN), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), KARTARPUR(KRE), BEAS(BEAS), JANDIALA(JNL), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palwal and H Nizamuddin
  2. H Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
  3. H Nizamuddin and Meerut City
  4. H Nizamuddin and Ghaziabad
  5. H Nizamuddin and Saharanpur
  6. H Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Junction
  7. H Nizamuddin and Deoband
  8. H Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Junction
  9. H Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
  10. Kosi Kalan and H Nizamuddin

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System