Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18234 BSP INDB NARMADA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18234-BSP INDB NARMADA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18234-BSP INDB NARMADA EXP now in india.

Train number 18234-BSP INDB NARMADA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BILASPUR JN and INDORE JN BG Stations. It covers total journey of 625.58 miles / 1009 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

18234-BSP INDB NARMADA EXP departs from BILASPUR JN at 10:40 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 10:50 Daily. it has total 75 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18234-BSP INDB NARMADA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BILASPUR JN to INDORE JN BG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LAKSHMIBAI NGR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LAKSHMIBAI NGR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18234-BSP INDB NARMADA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18234 BSP INDB NARMADA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18234 BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP BSP INDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSP BILASPUR JN First 10:40 1
2 USL USLAPUR 10:54 10:56 1
3 GTK GHUTKU 11:01 11:03 1
4 KLTR KALMITAR 11:11 11:13 1
5 KGB KARGI ROAD 11:20 11:22 1
6 SLKR SALKA ROAD 11:31 11:33 1
7 BIG BELGAHNA 11:41 11:43 1
8 TGQ TENGANMADA 11:52 11:54 1
9 KGS KHONGSARA 12:06 12:08 1
10 BHTK BHANWAR TONK 12:24 12:26 1
11 KOI KHODRI 12:42 12:44 1
12 PND PENDRA ROAD 13:05 13:10 1
13 HRB HARRI 13:16 13:18 1
14 VKR VENKATNAGAR 13:27 13:29 1
15 NIQ NIGAURA 13:37 13:39 1
16 JTI JAITHARI 13:48 13:50 1
17 CLF CHHULHA 13:58 14:00 1
18 APR ANUPPUR JN 14:15 14:20 1
19 AAL AMLAI 14:31 14:33 1
20 BUH BURHAR 14:42 14:44 1
21 SNGP SINGHPUR 14:56 14:58 1
22 SDL SHAHDOL 15:20 15:30 1
23 BRS BIRSINGHPUR 16:04 16:06 1
24 NRZB NOWROZABAD 16:14 16:16 1
25 KKI KARKELI 16:26 16:28 1
26 UMR UMARIA 16:42 16:44 1
27 CHD CHANDIA ROAD 16:59 17:01 1
28 RPD RUPAUND 17:16 17:18 1
29 JLW JHALWARA 17:54 17:56 1
30 KTES KATNI SOUTH 18:50 18:55 1
31 NWR NIWAR 19:08 19:10 1
32 SNRR SANSARPUR 19:16 19:18 1
33 SBD SLEEMANABAD RD 19:23 19:25 1
34 DDCE DUNDI 19:33 19:35 1
35 SHR SIHORA ROAD 19:48 19:50 1
36 GSPR GOSALPUR 20:03 20:05 1
37 DOE DEORI 20:13 20:15 1
38 ADTL ADHARTAL 20:23 20:25 1
39 JBP JABALPUR 20:55 21:05 1
40 MML MADAN MAHAL 21:09 21:11 1
41 BHTN BHITONI 21:36 21:37 1
42 SRID SRIDHAM 21:46 21:48 1
43 NU NARSINGHPUR 22:22 22:24 1
44 KY KARELI 22:38 22:40 1
45 BNE BOHANI 22:49 22:50 1
46 GAR GADARWARA 23:00 23:02 1
47 SCKR SALICHAUKA ROAD 23:13 23:15 1
48 PPI PIPARIYA 23:48 23:50 1
49 SGP SOHAGPUR 00:08 00:10 2
50 BGTA BAGRA TAWA 00:48 00:50 2
51 ET ITARSI JN 01:50 02:05 2
52 HBD HOSHANGABAD 02:23 02:25 2
53 ODG OBAIDULLA GANJ 03:09 03:10 2
54 MDDP MANDI DIP 03:24 03:25 2
55 HBJ HABIBGANJ 03:42 03:44 2
56 BPL BHOPAL JN 04:15 04:25 2
57 BIH BAIRAGARH 04:49 04:51 2
58 SEH SEHORE 05:11 05:13 2
59 KPP KALAPIPAL 05:39 05:41 2
60 SJP SHUJALPUR 05:54 05:56 2
61 AKD AKODIA 06:08 06:10 2
62 KSH KALI SINDH 06:28 06:30 2
63 BCH BERCHHA 06:42 06:44 2
64 MKC MAKSI 07:00 07:02 2
65 TAN TARANA ROAD 07:08 07:10 2
66 UJN UJJAIN JN 08:10 08:30 2
67 VRG VIKRAMNAGAR 08:43 08:45 2
68 KDHA KARCHHA 09:14 09:16 2
69 UDM UNDASA MADHAWPU 09:29 09:30 2
70 NRGR NARANJIPUR 09:35 09:36 2
71 DWX DEWAS 09:48 09:50 2
72 BLAX BARLAI 10:02 10:03 2
73 MGG MANGLIYA GAON 10:13 10:14 2
74 LMNR LAKSHMIBAI NGR 10:29 10:30 2
75 INDB INDORE JN BG 10:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18234-BSP INDB NARMADA EXP

  1. What is 18234-BSP INDB NARMADA EXP train running status / running days?
    18234-BSP INDB NARMADA EXP runs Daily between BILASPUR JN and INDORE JN BGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18234-BSP INDB NARMADA EXP from BILASPUR JN to INDORE JN BG?
    18234-BSP INDB NARMADA EXP from BILASPUR JN at 10:40 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 10:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18234-BSP INDB NARMADA EXP covers?
    18234-BSP INDB NARMADA EXP covers total distance of 1009 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18234-BSP INDB NARMADA EXP?
    18234-BSP INDB NARMADA EXP runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18234-BSP INDB NARMADA EXP?
    18234-BSP INDB NARMADA EXP reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18234-BSP INDB NARMADA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 75 major stations i.e. BILASPUR JN(BSP), USLAPUR(USL), GHUTKU(GTK), KALMITAR(KLTR), KARGI ROAD(KGB), SALKA ROAD(SLKR), BELGAHNA(BIG), TENGANMADA(TGQ), KHONGSARA(KGS), BHANWAR TONK(BHTK), KHODRI(KOI), PENDRA ROAD(PND), HARRI(HRB), VENKATNAGAR(VKR), NIGAURA(NIQ), JAITHARI(JTI), CHHULHA(CLF), ANUPPUR JN(APR), AMLAI(AAL), BURHAR(BUH), SINGHPUR(SNGP), SHAHDOL(SDL), BIRSINGHPUR(BRS), NOWROZABAD(NRZB), KARKELI(KKI), UMARIA(UMR), CHANDIA ROAD(CHD), RUPAUND(RPD), JHALWARA(JLW), KATNI SOUTH(KTES), NIWAR(NWR), SANSARPUR(SNRR), SLEEMANABAD RD(SBD), DUNDI(DDCE), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), GOSALPUR(GSPR), DEORI(DOE), ADHARTAL(ADTL), JABALPUR(JBP), MADAN MAHAL(MML), BHITONI(BHTN), SRIDHAM(SRID), NARSINGHPUR(NU), KARELI(KY), BOHANI(BNE), GADARWARA(GAR), SALICHAUKA ROAD(SCKR), PIPARIYA(PPI), SOHAGPUR(SGP), BAGRA TAWA(BGTA), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), OBAIDULLA GANJ(ODG), MANDI DIP(MDDP), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BAIRAGARH(BIH), SEHORE(SEH), KALAPIPAL(KPP), SHUJALPUR(SJP), AKODIA(AKD), KALI SINDH(KSH), BERCHHA(BCH), MAKSI(MKC), TARANA ROAD(TAN), UJJAIN JN(UJN), VIKRAMNAGAR(VRG), KARCHHA(KDHA), UNDASA MADHAWPU(UDM), NARANJIPUR(NRGR), DEWAS(DWX), BARLAI(BLAX), MANGLIYA GAON(MGG), LAKSHMIBAI NGR(LMNR), INDORE JN BG(INDB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pendra Road and Katni South
  2. Pipariya and Bhopal Junction
  3. Pendra Road and Bhopal Junction
  4. Katni South and Madan Mahal
  5. Katni South and Bhopal Junction
  6. Narsinghpur and Bhopal Junction
  7. Bilaspur Junction and Bhopal Junction
  8. Pipariya and Maksi
  9. Pipariya and Sehore
  10. Katni South and Sihora Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System