Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18216 JAT DURG EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18216-JAT DURG EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18216-JAT DURG EXP now in india.

Train number 18216-JAT DURG EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAMMU TAWI and DURG Stations. It covers total journey of 1197.84 miles / 1932 Kilometers in just 38 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Fri.

18216-JAT DURG EXP departs from JAMMU TAWI at 05:00 and arrives DURG at 19:10 Fri. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18216-JAT DURG EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAMMU TAWI to DURG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAIPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAIPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18216-JAT DURG EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18216 JAT DURG EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18216 JAT - DURG EXP JAT DURG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAT JAMMU TAWI First 05:00 1
2 PTK PATHANKOT 06:55 07:40 1
3 GSP GURDASPUR 08:28 08:30 1
4 BAT BATALA JN 09:05 09:07 1
5 ASR AMRITSAR JN 10:30 10:55 1
6 BEAS BEAS 11:23 11:25 1
7 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 12:03 12:10 1
8 LDH LUDHIANA JN 13:00 13:10 1
9 RPJ RAJPURA JN 14:24 14:26 1
10 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 15:05 15:20 1
11 PNP PANIPAT JN 16:33 16:35 1
12 NDLS NEW DELHI 18:45 19:05 1
13 AGC AGRA CANTT 22:40 22:45 1
14 GWL GWALIOR JN. 01:35 01:40 2
15 JHS JHANSI JN 03:25 03:35 2
16 MAKR MALKHERI 05:33 05:35 2
17 SGO SAUGOR 06:39 06:41 2
18 DMO DAMOH 07:43 07:45 2
19 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 10:00 10:10 2
20 SDL SHAHDOL 12:25 12:30 2
21 APR ANUPPUR JN 13:10 13:15 2
22 PND PENDRA ROAD 14:00 14:02 2
23 USL USLAPUR 16:10 16:20 2
24 BYT BHATAPARA 17:03 17:05 2
25 R RAIPUR JN 18:05 18:10 2
26 DURG DURG 19:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18216-JAT DURG EXP

  1. What is 18216-JAT DURG EXP train running status / running days?
    18216-JAT DURG EXP runs Fri between JAMMU TAWI and DURGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18216-JAT DURG EXP from JAMMU TAWI to DURG?
    18216-JAT DURG EXP from JAMMU TAWI at 05:00 and arrives DURG at 19:10 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 18216-JAT DURG EXP covers?
    18216-JAT DURG EXP covers total distance of 1932 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18216-JAT DURG EXP?
    18216-JAT DURG EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18216-JAT DURG EXP?
    18216-JAT DURG EXP reaches its destination station in 38 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18216-JAT DURG EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. JAMMU TAWI(JAT), PATHANKOT(PTK), GURDASPUR(GSP), BATALA JN(BAT), AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), PANIPAT JN(PNP), NEW DELHI(NDLS), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), MALKHERI(MAKR), SAUGOR(SGO), DAMOH(DMO), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), SHAHDOL(SDL), ANUPPUR JN(APR), PENDRA ROAD(PND), USLAPUR(USL), BHATAPARA(BYT), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panipat Junction and New Delhi
  2. Jammu Tawi and New Delhi
  3. Ambala Cant Junction and New Delhi
  4. Ludhiana Junction and New Delhi
  5. Pathankot and New Delhi
  6. New Delhi and Agra Cantt
  7. New Delhi and Gwalior
  8. New Delhi and Jhansi Junction
  9. Amritsar Junction and New Delhi
  10. Rajpura Junction and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System