Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18215 DURG JAT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18215-DURG JAT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18215-DURG JAT EXP now in india.

Train number 18215-DURG JAT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DURG and JAMMU TAWI Stations. It covers total journey of 1197.22 miles / 1931 Kilometers in just 36 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Wed.

18215-DURG JAT EXP departs from DURG at 09:00 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 21:35 Wed. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18215-DURG JAT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DURG to JAMMU TAWI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PATHANKOT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PATHANKOT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18215-DURG JAT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18215 DURG JAT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18215 DURG - JAT EXP DURG JAT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DURG DURG First 09:00 1
2 R RAIPUR JN 09:35 09:40 1
3 BYT BHATAPARA 10:38 10:40 1
4 USL USLAPUR 11:45 11:55 1
5 PND PENDRA ROAD 13:25 13:27 1
6 APR ANUPPUR JN 14:10 14:15 1
7 SDL SHAHDOL 15:00 15:05 1
8 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 18:00 18:10 1
9 DMO DAMOH 19:28 19:30 1
10 SGO SAUGOR 20:35 20:40 1
11 MAKR MALKHERI 21:38 21:40 1
12 JHS JHANSI JN 00:28 00:38 2
13 GWL GWALIOR JN. 01:52 01:57 2
14 AGC AGRA CANTT 04:00 04:05 2
15 NDLS NEW DELHI 07:15 07:50 2
16 PNP PANIPAT JN 09:10 09:12 2
17 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 11:15 11:20 2
18 RPJ RAJPURA JN 11:45 11:47 2
19 LDH LUDHIANA JN 13:02 13:07 2
20 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 14:05 14:10 2
21 BEAS BEAS 14:41 14:43 2
22 ASR AMRITSAR JN 15:35 16:00 2
23 BAT BATALA JN 16:56 16:58 2
24 GSP GURDASPUR 17:31 17:33 2
25 PTK PATHANKOT 18:30 18:55 2
26 JAT JAMMU TAWI 21:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18215-DURG JAT EXP

  1. What is 18215-DURG JAT EXP train running status / running days?
    18215-DURG JAT EXP runs Wed between DURG and JAMMU TAWIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18215-DURG JAT EXP from DURG to JAMMU TAWI?
    18215-DURG JAT EXP from DURG at 09:00 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 21:35 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 18215-DURG JAT EXP covers?
    18215-DURG JAT EXP covers total distance of 1931 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18215-DURG JAT EXP?
    18215-DURG JAT EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18215-DURG JAT EXP?
    18215-DURG JAT EXP reaches its destination station in 36 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18215-DURG JAT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BHATAPARA(BYT), USLAPUR(USL), PENDRA ROAD(PND), ANUPPUR JN(APR), SHAHDOL(SDL), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), DAMOH(DMO), SAUGOR(SGO), MALKHERI(MAKR), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), NEW DELHI(NDLS), PANIPAT JN(PNP), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BATALA JN(BAT), GURDASPUR(GSP), PATHANKOT(PTK), JAMMU TAWI(JAT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Ambala Cant Junction
  2. New Delhi and Jammu Tawi
  3. New Delhi and Ludhiana Junction
  4. New Delhi and Panipat Junction
  5. Agra Cantt and New Delhi
  6. New Delhi and Beas
  7. New Delhi and Rajpura Junction
  8. New Delhi and Jalandhar City
  9. New Delhi and Amritsar Junction
  10. Raipur Junction and Katni Murwara

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System