Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18214 JP DURG EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18214-JP DURG EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18214-JP DURG EXP now in india.

Train number 18214-JP DURG EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAIPUR and DURG Stations. It covers total journey of 781.82 miles / 1261 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Mon.

18214-JP DURG EXP departs from JAIPUR at 21:40 and arrives DURG at 22:15 Mon. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18214-JP DURG EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAIPUR to DURG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAIPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAIPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18214-JP DURG EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18214 JP DURG EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18214 JP - DURG EXP JP DURG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JP JAIPUR First 21:40 1
2 DPA DURGAPURA 21:47 21:49 1
3 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 23:35 23:45 1
4 KOTA KOTA JN 01:35 01:45 2
5 BAZ BARAN 02:30 02:35 2
6 CAG CHHABRA GUGOR 03:28 03:30 2
7 RTA RUTHIYAI 04:40 04:45 2
8 GUNA GUNA 05:15 05:25 2
9 ASKN ASHOK NAGAR 06:02 06:04 2
10 SGO SAUGOR 09:18 09:20 2
11 DMO DAMOH 10:23 10:25 2
12 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 12:40 12:45 2
13 UMR UMARIA 14:03 14:05 2
14 SDL SHAHDOL 15:10 15:15 2
15 APR ANUPPUR JN 16:00 16:05 2
16 PND PENDRA ROAD 16:50 16:52 2
17 USL USLAPUR 19:05 19:15 2
18 BYT BHATAPARA 20:06 20:08 2
19 R RAIPUR JN 21:15 21:25 2
20 DURG DURG 22:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18214-JP DURG EXP

  1. What is 18214-JP DURG EXP train running status / running days?
    18214-JP DURG EXP runs Mon between JAIPUR and DURGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18214-JP DURG EXP from JAIPUR to DURG?
    18214-JP DURG EXP from JAIPUR at 21:40 and arrives DURG at 22:15 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 18214-JP DURG EXP covers?
    18214-JP DURG EXP covers total distance of 1261 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18214-JP DURG EXP?
    18214-JP DURG EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18214-JP DURG EXP?
    18214-JP DURG EXP reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18214-JP DURG EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. JAIPUR(JP), DURGAPURA(DPA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), BARAN(BAZ), CHHABRA GUGOR(CAG), RUTHIYAI(RTA), GUNA(GUNA), ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN), SAUGOR(SGO), DAMOH(DMO), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), UMARIA(UMR), SHAHDOL(SDL), ANUPPUR JN(APR), PENDRA ROAD(PND), USLAPUR(USL), BHATAPARA(BYT), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Katni Murwara and Usalapur
  2. Pendra Road and Usalapur
  3. Katni Murwara and Shahdol
  4. Ashok Nagar and Katni Murwara
  5. Saugor and Katni Murwara
  6. Damoh and Katni Murwara
  7. Kota Junction and Katni Murwara
  8. Durgapura and Katni Murwara
  9. Katni Murwara and Durg
  10. Katni Murwara and Pendra Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System