Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18213 DURG JP EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18213-DURG JP EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18213-DURG JP EXP now in india.

Train number 18213-DURG JP EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DURG and JAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 781.2 miles / 1260 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Sun.

18213-DURG JP EXP departs from DURG at 16:00 and arrives JAIPUR at 15:20 Sun. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18213-DURG JP EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DURG to JAIPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DURGAPURA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DURGAPURA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18213-DURG JP EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18213 DURG JP EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18213 DURG - JP EXP DURG JP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DURG DURG First 16:00 1
2 R RAIPUR JN 16:45 16:55 1
3 BYT BHATAPARA 17:43 17:45 1
4 USL USLAPUR 19:05 19:15 1
5 PND PENDRA ROAD 20:50 20:52 1
6 APR ANUPPUR JN 21:35 21:40 1
7 SDL SHAHDOL 22:25 22:27 1
8 UMR UMARIA 23:24 23:26 1
9 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 01:00 01:10 2
10 DMO DAMOH 02:28 02:30 2
11 SGO SAUGOR 03:20 03:30 2
12 ASKN ASHOK NAGAR 06:13 06:15 2
13 GUNA GUNA 07:25 07:35 2
14 RTA RUTHIYAI 08:00 08:05 2
15 CAG CHHABRA GUGOR 08:48 08:50 2
16 BAZ BARAN 09:38 09:40 2
17 KOTA KOTA JN 11:00 11:10 2
18 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 13:00 13:10 2
19 DPA DURGAPURA 14:47 14:51 2
20 JP JAIPUR 15:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18213-DURG JP EXP

  1. What is 18213-DURG JP EXP train running status / running days?
    18213-DURG JP EXP runs Sun between DURG and JAIPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18213-DURG JP EXP from DURG to JAIPUR?
    18213-DURG JP EXP from DURG at 16:00 and arrives JAIPUR at 15:20 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 18213-DURG JP EXP covers?
    18213-DURG JP EXP covers total distance of 1260 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18213-DURG JP EXP?
    18213-DURG JP EXP runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18213-DURG JP EXP?
    18213-DURG JP EXP reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18213-DURG JP EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BHATAPARA(BYT), USLAPUR(USL), PENDRA ROAD(PND), ANUPPUR JN(APR), SHAHDOL(SDL), UMARIA(UMR), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), DAMOH(DMO), SAUGOR(SGO), ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN), GUNA(GUNA), RUTHIYAI(RTA), CHHABRA GUGOR(CAG), BARAN(BAZ), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), DURGAPURA(DPA), JAIPUR(JP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Raipur Junction and Katni Murwara
  2. Pendra Road and Katni Murwara
  3. Raipur Junction and Bhatapara
  4. Durg and Katni Murwara
  5. Raipur Junction and Durgapura
  6. Anuppur Junction and Katni Murwara
  7. Katni Murwara and Jaipur
  8. Raipur Junction and Jaipur
  9. Katni Murwara and Ashok Nagar
  10. Katni Murwara and Damoh

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System