Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18212 JDB DURG EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18212-JDB DURG EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18212-JDB DURG EXP now in india.

Train number 18212-JDB DURG EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAGDALPUR and DURG Stations. It covers total journey of 406.72 miles / 656 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Fri.

18212-JDB DURG EXP departs from JAGDALPUR at 12:35 and arrives DURG at 05:25 Mon,Wed,Fri. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18212-JDB DURG EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAGDALPUR to DURG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAIPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAIPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18212-JDB DURG EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18212 JDB DURG EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18212 JDB - DURG EXP JDB DURG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JDB JAGDALPUR First 12:35 1
2 JYP JEYPORE 13:40 13:42 1
3 KRPU KORAPUT 15:05 15:30 1
4 RGDA RAYAGADA 19:30 19:55 1
5 MNGD MUNIGUDA 20:58 21:00 1
6 AMB AMBODALA 21:20 21:22 1
7 RPRD RUPRA ROAD 21:50 21:52 1
8 KSNG KESINGA 22:10 22:12 1
9 TIG TITLAGARH 22:30 22:40 1
10 KBJ KANTABANJI 23:05 23:15 1
11 NPD NAWAPARA ROAD 23:53 23:55 1
12 KRAR KHARIAR ROAD 00:05 00:07 2
13 MSMD MAHASAMUND 01:00 01:02 2
14 R RAIPUR JN 04:05 04:15 2
15 DURG DURG 05:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18212-JDB DURG EXP

  1. What is 18212-JDB DURG EXP train running status / running days?
    18212-JDB DURG EXP runs Mon,Wed,Fri between JAGDALPUR and DURGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18212-JDB DURG EXP from JAGDALPUR to DURG?
    18212-JDB DURG EXP from JAGDALPUR at 12:35 and arrives DURG at 05:25 Mon,Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 18212-JDB DURG EXP covers?
    18212-JDB DURG EXP covers total distance of 656 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18212-JDB DURG EXP?
    18212-JDB DURG EXP runs at an average speed of 41 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18212-JDB DURG EXP?
    18212-JDB DURG EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18212-JDB DURG EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. JAGDALPUR(JDB), JEYPORE(JYP), KORAPUT(KRPU), RAYAGADA(RGDA), MUNIGUDA(MNGD), AMBODALA(AMB), RUPRA ROAD(RPRD), KESINGA(KSNG), TITLAGARH(TIG), KANTABANJI(KBJ), NAWAPARA ROAD(NPD), KHARIAR ROAD(KRAR), MAHASAMUND(MSMD), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kesinga and Raipur Junction
  2. Mahasamund and Raipur Junction
  3. Raipur Junction and Durg
  4. Kesinga and Titlagarh
  5. Kesinga and Durg
  6. Muniguda and Durg
  7. Muniguda and Kesinga
  8. Muniguda and Raipur Junction
  9. Muniguda and Titlagarh
  10. Rayagada and Durg

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System