Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18211 DURG JDB EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18211-DURG JDB EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18211-DURG JDB EXP now in india.

Train number 18211-DURG JDB EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DURG and JAGDALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 406.72 miles / 656 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sun.

18211-DURG JDB EXP departs from DURG at 13:00 and arrives JAGDALPUR at 03:30 Tue,Thu,Sun. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18211-DURG JDB EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DURG to JAGDALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JEYPORE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JEYPORE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18211-DURG JDB EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18211 DURG JDB EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18211 DURG - JDB EXP DURG JDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DURG DURG First 13:00 1
2 R RAIPUR JN 13:40 13:50 1
3 MSMD MAHASAMUND 14:50 14:52 1
4 KRAR KHARIAR ROAD 15:28 15:30 1
5 NPD NAWAPARA ROAD 15:45 15:47 1
6 KBJ KANTABANJI 16:40 16:50 1
7 TIG TITLAGARH 17:30 17:40 1
8 KSNG KESINGA 17:53 17:55 1
9 RPRD RUPRA ROAD 18:08 18:10 1
10 AMB AMBODALA 18:38 18:40 1
11 MNGD MUNIGUDA 19:00 19:02 1
12 RGDA RAYAGADA 20:20 20:45 1
13 KRPU KORAPUT 00:05 00:30 2
14 JYP JEYPORE 01:33 01:35 2
15 JDB JAGDALPUR 03:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18211-DURG JDB EXP

  1. What is 18211-DURG JDB EXP train running status / running days?
    18211-DURG JDB EXP runs Tue,Thu,Sun between DURG and JAGDALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18211-DURG JDB EXP from DURG to JAGDALPUR?
    18211-DURG JDB EXP from DURG at 13:00 and arrives JAGDALPUR at 03:30 Tue,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 18211-DURG JDB EXP covers?
    18211-DURG JDB EXP covers total distance of 656 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18211-DURG JDB EXP?
    18211-DURG JDB EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18211-DURG JDB EXP?
    18211-DURG JDB EXP reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18211-DURG JDB EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), MAHASAMUND(MSMD), KHARIAR ROAD(KRAR), NAWAPARA ROAD(NPD), KANTABANJI(KBJ), TITLAGARH(TIG), KESINGA(KSNG), RUPRA ROAD(RPRD), AMBODALA(AMB), MUNIGUDA(MNGD), RAYAGADA(RGDA), KORAPUT(KRPU), JEYPORE(JYP), JAGDALPUR(JDB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kesinga and Muniguda
  2. Raipur Junction and Kesinga
  3. Raipur Junction and Koraput
  4. Durg and Kesinga
  5. Durg and Muniguda
  6. Durg and Rayagada
  7. Durg and Titlagarh
  8. Durg and Raipur Junction
  9. Kesinga and Rayagada
  10. Muniguda and Rayagada

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System