Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18208 AII DURG Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18208-AII DURG Train running status

Where is my train 18208-AII DURG now in india.

Train number 18208-AII DURG is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AJMER and DURG Stations. It covers total journey of 866.76 miles / 1398 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Tue.

18208-AII DURG departs from AJMER at 19:30 and arrives DURG at 22:15 Tue. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18208-AII DURG current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AJMER to DURG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAIPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAIPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18208-AII DURG live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18208 AII DURG at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18208 AII - DURG AII DURG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AII AJMER First 19:30 1
2 KSG KISHANGARH 19:57 19:59 1
3 FL PHULERA JN 20:40 20:42 1
4 JP JAIPUR 21:30 21:40 1
5 DPA DURGAPURA 21:46 21:49 1
6 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 23:35 23:45 1
7 KOTA KOTA JN 01:35 01:45 2
8 BAZ BARAN 02:33 02:35 2
9 GUNA GUNA 05:15 05:25 2
10 ASKN ASHOK NAGAR 06:02 06:04 2
11 SGO SAUGOR 09:18 09:20 2
12 DMO DAMOH 10:23 10:25 2
13 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 12:40 12:45 2
14 UMR UMARIA 14:03 14:05 2
15 SDL SHAHDOL 15:10 15:15 2
16 BUH BURHAR 15:31 15:33 2
17 APR ANUPPUR JN 16:00 16:05 2
18 PND PENDRA ROAD 16:50 16:52 2
19 BSP BILASPUR JN 19:10 19:30 2
20 BYT BHATAPARA 20:06 20:08 2
21 R RAIPUR JN 21:15 21:25 2
22 DURG DURG 22:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18208-AII DURG

  1. What is 18208-AII DURG train running status / running days?
    18208-AII DURG runs Tue between AJMER and DURGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18208-AII DURG from AJMER to DURG?
    18208-AII DURG from AJMER at 19:30 and arrives DURG at 22:15 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 18208-AII DURG covers?
    18208-AII DURG covers total distance of 1398 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18208-AII DURG?
    18208-AII DURG runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18208-AII DURG?
    18208-AII DURG reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18208-AII DURG?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. AJMER(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), PHULERA JN(FL), JAIPUR(JP), DURGAPURA(DPA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), BARAN(BAZ), GUNA(GUNA), ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN), SAUGOR(SGO), DAMOH(DMO), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), UMARIA(UMR), SHAHDOL(SDL), BURHAR(BUH), ANUPPUR JN(APR), PENDRA ROAD(PND), BILASPUR JN(BSP), BHATAPARA(BYT), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kishangarh and Shahdol
  2. Kishangarh and Sawai Madhopur
  3. Katni Murwara and Bilaspur Junction
  4. Pendra Road and Bilaspur Junction
  5. Guna and Katni Murwara
  6. Katni Murwara and Anuppur Junction
  7. Katni Murwara and Shahdol
  8. Saugor and Katni Murwara
  9. Ashok Nagar and Katni Murwara
  10. Kishangarh and Pendra Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System