Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18207 DURG AII EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18207-DURG AII EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18207-DURG AII EXP now in india.

Train number 18207-DURG AII EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DURG and AJMER Stations. It covers total journey of 866.76 miles / 1398 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon.

18207-DURG AII EXP departs from DURG at 16:00 and arrives AJMER at 17:50 Mon. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18207-DURG AII EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DURG to AJMER train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KISHANGARH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KISHANGARH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18207-DURG AII EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18207 DURG AII EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18207 DURG - AII EXP DURG AII
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DURG DURG First 16:00 1
2 R RAIPUR JN 16:45 16:55 1
3 BYT BHATAPARA 17:43 17:45 1
4 BSP BILASPUR JN 18:45 19:10 1
5 PND PENDRA ROAD 20:50 20:52 1
6 APR ANUPPUR JN 21:35 21:40 1
7 BUH BURHAR 21:57 21:59 1
8 SDL SHAHDOL 22:25 22:27 1
9 UMR UMARIA 23:24 23:26 1
10 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 01:00 01:10 2
11 DMO DAMOH 02:28 02:30 2
12 SGO SAUGOR 03:20 03:30 2
13 ASKN ASHOK NAGAR 06:13 06:15 2
14 GUNA GUNA 07:25 07:35 2
15 BAZ BARAN 09:38 09:40 2
16 KOTA KOTA JN 11:00 11:10 2
17 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 13:05 13:10 2
18 DPA DURGAPURA 14:47 14:51 2
19 JP JAIPUR 15:20 15:30 2
20 FL PHULERA JN 16:10 16:12 2
21 KSG KISHANGARH 16:49 16:51 2
22 AII AJMER 17:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18207-DURG AII EXP

  1. What is 18207-DURG AII EXP train running status / running days?
    18207-DURG AII EXP runs Mon between DURG and AJMERStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18207-DURG AII EXP from DURG to AJMER?
    18207-DURG AII EXP from DURG at 16:00 and arrives AJMER at 17:50 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 18207-DURG AII EXP covers?
    18207-DURG AII EXP covers total distance of 1398 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18207-DURG AII EXP?
    18207-DURG AII EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18207-DURG AII EXP?
    18207-DURG AII EXP reaches its destination station in 25 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18207-DURG AII EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BHATAPARA(BYT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), PENDRA ROAD(PND), ANUPPUR JN(APR), BURHAR(BUH), SHAHDOL(SDL), UMARIA(UMR), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), DAMOH(DMO), SAUGOR(SGO), ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN), GUNA(GUNA), BARAN(BAZ), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), DURGAPURA(DPA), JAIPUR(JP), PHULERA JN(FL), KISHANGARH(KSG), AJMER(AII),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Raipur Junction and Katni Murwara
  2. Pendra Road and Katni Murwara
  3. Katni Murwara and Jaipur
  4. Pendra Road and Umaria
  5. Katni Murwara and Phulera Junction
  6. Raipur Junction and Anuppur Junction
  7. Raipur Junction and Ashok Nagar
  8. Raipur Junction and Bilaspur Junction
  9. Raipur Junction and Bhatapara
  10. Katni Murwara and Ashok Nagar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System