Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18206 NTV DURG EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18206-NTV DURG EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18206-NTV DURG EXP now in india.

Train number 18206-NTV DURG EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NAUTANWA and DURG Stations. It covers total journey of 712.38 miles / 1149 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Sat.

18206-NTV DURG EXP departs from NAUTANWA at 07:50 and arrives DURG at 13:10 Sat. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18206-NTV DURG EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NAUTANWA to DURG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHILAI PWR HS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHILAI PWR HS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18206-NTV DURG EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18206 NTV DURG EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18206 NTV - DURG EXP NTV DURG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NTV NAUTANWA First 07:50 1
2 ANDN ANAND NAGAR 09:09 09:11 1
3 GKP GORAKHPUR 10:30 11:05 1
4 BST BASTI 12:07 12:10 1
5 MUR MANKAPUR JN 13:00 13:10 1
6 KEA KATRA 14:00 14:05 1
7 AY AYODHYA 14:40 14:42 1
8 FD FAIZABAD JN 15:02 15:12 1
9 SLN SULTANPUR 16:40 16:50 1
10 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 17:55 18:00 1
11 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 20:05 20:32 1
12 MKP MANIKPUR JN 22:58 23:00 1
13 STA SATNA 00:05 00:15 2
14 KTE KATNI 02:30 02:50 2
15 UMR UMARIA 03:58 04:00 2
16 SDL SHAHDOL 05:15 05:20 2
17 APR ANUPPUR JN 06:00 06:05 2
18 PND PENDRA ROAD 06:55 07:00 2
19 BSP BILASPUR JN 09:35 10:20 2
20 BYT BHATAPARA 10:56 10:58 2
21 TLD TILDA 11:16 11:18 2
22 R RAIPUR JN 12:05 12:15 2
23 BPHB BHILAI PWR HS 12:38 12:40 2
24 DURG DURG 13:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18206-NTV DURG EXP

  1. What is 18206-NTV DURG EXP train running status / running days?
    18206-NTV DURG EXP runs Sat between NAUTANWA and DURGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18206-NTV DURG EXP from NAUTANWA to DURG?
    18206-NTV DURG EXP from NAUTANWA at 07:50 and arrives DURG at 13:10 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 18206-NTV DURG EXP covers?
    18206-NTV DURG EXP covers total distance of 1149 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18206-NTV DURG EXP?
    18206-NTV DURG EXP runs at an average speed of 39 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18206-NTV DURG EXP?
    18206-NTV DURG EXP reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18206-NTV DURG EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. NAUTANWA(NTV), ANAND NAGAR(ANDN), GORAKHPUR(GKP), BASTI(BST), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), KATRA(KEA), AYODHYA(AY), FAIZABAD JN(FD), SULTANPUR(SLN), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), UMARIA(UMR), SHAHDOL(SDL), ANUPPUR JN(APR), PENDRA ROAD(PND), BILASPUR JN(BSP), BHATAPARA(BYT), TILDA(TLD), RAIPUR JN(R), BHILAI PWR HS(BPHB), DURG(DURG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pendra Road and Bilaspur Junction
  2. Katni and Bilaspur Junction
  3. Katni and Bhatapara
  4. Pendra Road and Bhilai Pwr Hs
  5. Pendra Road and Bhatapara
  6. Faizabad Junction and Allahabad Junction
  7. Ayodhya and Allahabad Junction
  8. Sultanpur and Allahabad Junction
  9. Pendra Road and Raipur Junction
  10. Pendra Road and Tilda

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System