Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18204 CNB DURG BETWA Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18204-CNB DURG BETWA Train running status

Where is my train 18204-CNB DURG BETWA now in india.

Train number 18204-CNB DURG BETWA is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KANPUR CENTRAL and DURG Stations. It covers total journey of 543.12 miles / 876 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Wed.

18204-CNB DURG BETWA departs from KANPUR CENTRAL at 18:20 and arrives DURG at 13:10 Mon,Wed. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18204-CNB DURG BETWA current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KANPUR CENTRAL to DURG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAIPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAIPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18204-CNB DURG BETWA live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18204 CNB DURG BETWA at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18204 CNB - DURG BETWA CNB DURG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL First 18:20 1
2 GTM GHATAMPUR 19:09 19:11 1
3 BSZ BHARWA SUMERPUR 19:45 19:46 1
4 RGU RAGAUL 20:02 20:04 1
5 BNDA BANDA JN 21:00 21:08 1
6 ATE ATARRA 21:31 21:33 1
7 CKTD CHITRAKOT 22:05 22:07 1
8 KHOH KHOH 22:15 22:17 1
9 STA SATNA 00:25 00:35 2
10 MYR MAIHAR 01:03 01:05 2
11 KTE KATNI 02:30 02:50 2
12 UMR UMARIA 03:58 04:00 2
13 BRS BIRSINGHPUR 04:22 04:24 2
14 SDL SHAHDOL 05:15 05:20 2
15 APR ANUPPUR JN 06:00 06:05 2
16 PND PENDRA ROAD 06:55 07:00 2
17 BSP BILASPUR JN 09:35 10:20 2
18 BYT BHATAPARA 10:56 10:58 2
19 TLD TILDA 11:16 11:18 2
20 R RAIPUR JN 12:05 12:15 2
21 DURG DURG 13:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18204-CNB DURG BETWA

  1. What is 18204-CNB DURG BETWA train running status / running days?
    18204-CNB DURG BETWA runs Mon,Wed between KANPUR CENTRAL and DURGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18204-CNB DURG BETWA from KANPUR CENTRAL to DURG?
    18204-CNB DURG BETWA from KANPUR CENTRAL at 18:20 and arrives DURG at 13:10 Mon,Wed.
  3. How much distance does 18204-CNB DURG BETWA covers?
    18204-CNB DURG BETWA covers total distance of 876 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18204-CNB DURG BETWA?
    18204-CNB DURG BETWA runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18204-CNB DURG BETWA?
    18204-CNB DURG BETWA reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18204-CNB DURG BETWA?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), GHATAMPUR(GTM), BHARWA SUMERPUR(BSZ), RAGAUL(RGU), BANDA JN(BNDA), ATARRA(ATE), CHITRAKOT(CKTD), KHOH(KHOH), SATNA(STA), MAIHAR(MYR), KATNI(KTE), UMARIA(UMR), BIRSINGHPUR(BRS), SHAHDOL(SDL), ANUPPUR JN(APR), PENDRA ROAD(PND), BILASPUR JN(BSP), BHATAPARA(BYT), TILDA(TLD), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pendra Road and Bilaspur Junction
  2. Katni and Bilaspur Junction
  3. Katni and Bhatapara
  4. Pendra Road and Bhatapara
  5. Pendra Road and Raipur Junction
  6. Pendra Road and Tilda
  7. Katni and Durg
  8. Katni and Pendra Road
  9. Katni and Raipur Junction
  10. Katni and Umaria

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System