Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18203 DURG CNB BETWA Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18203-DURG CNB BETWA Train running status

Where is my train 18203-DURG CNB BETWA now in india.

Train number 18203-DURG CNB BETWA is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DURG and KANPUR CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 542.5 miles / 875 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Tue,Sun.

18203-DURG CNB BETWA departs from DURG at 19:40 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 13:20 Tue,Sun. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18203-DURG CNB BETWA current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DURG to KANPUR CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GHATAMPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GHATAMPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18203-DURG CNB BETWA live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18203 DURG CNB BETWA at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18203 DURG - CNB BETWA DURG CNB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DURG DURG First 19:40 1
2 R RAIPUR JN 20:20 20:30 1
3 TLD TILDA 21:03 21:05 1
4 BYT BHATAPARA 21:23 21:25 1
5 BSP BILASPUR JN 22:20 22:40 1
6 PND PENDRA ROAD 00:15 00:17 2
7 APR ANUPPUR JN 01:05 01:10 2
8 SDL SHAHDOL 01:50 01:55 2
9 BRS BIRSINGHPUR 02:29 02:31 2
10 UMR UMARIA 03:00 03:02 2
11 KTE KATNI 04:40 04:50 2
12 MYR MAIHAR 05:33 05:35 2
13 STA SATNA 06:05 06:15 2
14 CKTD CHITRAKOT 08:43 08:45 2
15 ATE ATARRA 09:13 09:15 2
16 BNDA BANDA JN 09:52 10:00 2
17 RGU RAGAUL 10:35 10:37 2
18 BSZ BHARWA SUMERPUR 10:54 10:55 2
19 GTM GHATAMPUR 11:30 11:32 2
20 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 13:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18203-DURG CNB BETWA

  1. What is 18203-DURG CNB BETWA train running status / running days?
    18203-DURG CNB BETWA runs Tue,Sun between DURG and KANPUR CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18203-DURG CNB BETWA from DURG to KANPUR CENTRAL?
    18203-DURG CNB BETWA from DURG at 19:40 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 13:20 Tue,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 18203-DURG CNB BETWA covers?
    18203-DURG CNB BETWA covers total distance of 875 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18203-DURG CNB BETWA?
    18203-DURG CNB BETWA runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18203-DURG CNB BETWA?
    18203-DURG CNB BETWA reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18203-DURG CNB BETWA?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), TILDA(TLD), BHATAPARA(BYT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), PENDRA ROAD(PND), ANUPPUR JN(APR), SHAHDOL(SDL), BIRSINGHPUR(BRS), UMARIA(UMR), KATNI(KTE), MAIHAR(MYR), SATNA(STA), CHITRAKOT(CKTD), ATARRA(ATE), BANDA JN(BNDA), RAGAUL(RGU), BHARWA SUMERPUR(BSZ), GHATAMPUR(GTM), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Raipur Junction and Katni
  2. Pendra Road and Katni
  3. Pendra Road and Satna
  4. Bhatapara and Katni
  5. Pendra Road and Umaria
  6. Raipur Junction and Anuppur Junction
  7. Raipur Junction and Bilaspur Junction
  8. Anuppur Junction and Katni
  9. Raipur Junction and Bhatapara
  10. Shahdol and Katni

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System