Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18202 NTV DURG EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18202-NTV DURG EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18202-NTV DURG EXP now in india.

Train number 18202-NTV DURG EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NAUTANWA and DURG Stations. It covers total journey of 744.62 miles / 1201 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Fri,Sun.

18202-NTV DURG EXP departs from NAUTANWA at 11:15 and arrives DURG at 14:20 Fri,Sun. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18202-NTV DURG EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NAUTANWA to DURG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAIPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAIPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18202-NTV DURG EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18202 NTV DURG EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18202 NTV - DURG EXP NTV DURG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NTV NAUTANWA First 11:15 1
2 ANDN ANAND NAGAR 12:11 12:15 1
3 GKP GORAKHPUR 13:25 13:40 1
4 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 14:23 14:25 1
5 BTT BHATNI JN 14:50 14:55 1
6 BLTR BELTHARA ROAD 15:31 15:33 1
7 MAU MAU JN 16:20 16:25 1
8 DLR DULLAHAPUR 16:40 16:42 1
9 BSB VARANASI JN 18:20 18:55 1
10 CAR CHUNAR 20:00 20:02 1
11 MZP MIRZAPUR 20:30 20:35 1
12 BDL VINDHYACHAL 20:46 20:48 1
13 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 22:00 22:05 1
14 MKP MANIKPUR JN 00:45 00:50 2
15 STA SATNA 02:20 02:30 2
16 KTE KATNI 04:30 04:50 2
17 UMR UMARIA 05:56 05:58 2
18 BRS BIRSINGHPUR 06:20 06:22 2
19 SDL SHAHDOL 07:10 07:15 2
20 APR ANUPPUR JN 08:05 08:10 2
21 PND PENDRA ROAD 08:55 09:00 2
22 BSP BILASPUR JN 11:15 11:35 2
23 BYT BHATAPARA 12:11 12:13 2
24 R RAIPUR JN 13:10 13:20 2
25 DURG DURG 14:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18202-NTV DURG EXP

  1. What is 18202-NTV DURG EXP train running status / running days?
    18202-NTV DURG EXP runs Fri,Sun between NAUTANWA and DURGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18202-NTV DURG EXP from NAUTANWA to DURG?
    18202-NTV DURG EXP from NAUTANWA at 11:15 and arrives DURG at 14:20 Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 18202-NTV DURG EXP covers?
    18202-NTV DURG EXP covers total distance of 1201 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18202-NTV DURG EXP?
    18202-NTV DURG EXP runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18202-NTV DURG EXP?
    18202-NTV DURG EXP reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18202-NTV DURG EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. NAUTANWA(NTV), ANAND NAGAR(ANDN), GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), BHATNI JN(BTT), BELTHARA ROAD(BLTR), MAU JN(MAU), DULLAHAPUR(DLR), VARANASI JN(BSB), CHUNAR(CAR), MIRZAPUR(MZP), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), UMARIA(UMR), BIRSINGHPUR(BRS), SHAHDOL(SDL), ANUPPUR JN(APR), PENDRA ROAD(PND), BILASPUR JN(BSP), BHATAPARA(BYT), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pendra Road and Bilaspur Junction
  2. Bhatni Junction and Varanasi Junction
  3. Deoria Sadar and Varanasi Junction
  4. Katni and Bilaspur Junction
  5. Mau Junction and Varanasi Junction
  6. Katni and Bhatapara
  7. Pendra Road and Bhatapara
  8. Pendra Road and Raipur Junction
  9. Varanasi Junction and Anuppur Junction
  10. Varanasi Junction and Bilaspur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System