Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18201 DURG NTV EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18201-DURG NTV EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18201-DURG NTV EXP now in india.

Train number 18201-DURG NTV EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DURG and NAUTANWA Stations. It covers total journey of 745.24 miles / 1202 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Wed,Fri.

18201-DURG NTV EXP departs from DURG at 19:40 and arrives NAUTANWA at 22:35 Wed,Fri. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18201-DURG NTV EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DURG to NAUTANWA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ANAND NAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ANAND NAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18201-DURG NTV EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18201 DURG NTV EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18201 DURG - NTV EXP DURG NTV
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DURG DURG First 19:40 1
2 R RAIPUR JN 20:20 20:30 1
3 BYT BHATAPARA 21:24 21:25 1
4 BSP BILASPUR JN 22:20 22:40 1
5 PND PENDRA ROAD 00:15 00:17 2
6 APR ANUPPUR JN 01:05 01:10 2
7 SDL SHAHDOL 01:50 01:55 2
8 BRS BIRSINGHPUR 02:29 02:31 2
9 UMR UMARIA 03:00 03:02 2
10 KTE KATNI 04:40 04:50 2
11 STA SATNA 06:05 06:15 2
12 MKP MANIKPUR JN 08:20 08:25 2
13 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 10:00 10:10 2
14 BDL VINDHYACHAL 11:24 11:26 2
15 MZP MIRZAPUR 11:40 11:45 2
16 CAR CHUNAR 12:28 12:30 2
17 BSB VARANASI JN 14:10 14:45 2
18 DLR DULLAHAPUR 15:47 15:48 2
19 MAU MAU JN 16:05 16:10 2
20 BLTR BELTHARA ROAD 16:38 16:40 2
21 BTT BHATNI JN 17:45 17:50 2
22 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 18:13 18:15 2
23 GKP GORAKHPUR 19:45 20:10 2
24 ANDN ANAND NAGAR 21:25 21:30 2
25 NTV NAUTANWA 22:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18201-DURG NTV EXP

  1. What is 18201-DURG NTV EXP train running status / running days?
    18201-DURG NTV EXP runs Wed,Fri between DURG and NAUTANWAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18201-DURG NTV EXP from DURG to NAUTANWA?
    18201-DURG NTV EXP from DURG at 19:40 and arrives NAUTANWA at 22:35 Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 18201-DURG NTV EXP covers?
    18201-DURG NTV EXP covers total distance of 1202 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18201-DURG NTV EXP?
    18201-DURG NTV EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18201-DURG NTV EXP?
    18201-DURG NTV EXP reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18201-DURG NTV EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BHATAPARA(BYT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), PENDRA ROAD(PND), ANUPPUR JN(APR), SHAHDOL(SDL), BIRSINGHPUR(BRS), UMARIA(UMR), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), MIRZAPUR(MZP), CHUNAR(CAR), VARANASI JN(BSB), DULLAHAPUR(DLR), MAU JN(MAU), BELTHARA ROAD(BLTR), BHATNI JN(BTT), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GORAKHPUR(GKP), ANAND NAGAR(ANDN), NAUTANWA(NTV),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Raipur Junction and Varanasi Junction
  2. Raipur Junction and Katni
  3. Pendra Road and Katni
  4. Varanasi Junction and Gorakhpur Junction
  5. Pendra Road and Varanasi Junction
  6. Satna and Varanasi Junction
  7. Pendra Road and Satna
  8. Bilaspur Junction and Katni
  9. Pendra Road and Umaria
  10. Raipur Junction and Anuppur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System