Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18192 CPA CPR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18192-CPA CPR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18192-CPA CPR EXP now in india.

Train number 18192-CPA CPR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between FARRUKHABAD and CHHAPRA Stations. It covers total journey of 425.94 miles / 687 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

18192-CPA CPR EXP departs from FARRUKHABAD at 13:35 and arrives CHHAPRA at 08:40 Daily. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18192-CPA CPR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know FARRUKHABAD to CHHAPRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANJHI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANJHI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18192-CPA CPR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18192 CPA CPR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18192 CPA-CPR EXP FBD CPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FBD FARRUKHABAD First 13:35 1
2 KJN KANNAUJ 14:34 14:38 1
3 CPA KANPUR ANWRGANJ 16:25 16:27 1
4 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 16:35 16:50 1
5 ON UNNAO JN 17:13 17:15 1
6 LJN LUCKNOWJN 18:25 18:55 1
7 LC LUCKNOW CITY 19:10 19:12 1
8 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 19:28 19:30 1
9 BBK BARABANKI JN 20:02 20:04 1
10 DYD DARYABAD 20:40 20:42 1
11 RDL RUDAULI 21:13 21:15 1
12 FD FAIZABAD JN 22:05 22:10 1
13 AY AYODHYA 22:34 22:36 1
14 GGJ GOSHAINGANJ 23:05 23:07 1
15 ABP AKBARPUR 23:35 23:37 1
16 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 01:50 02:15 2
17 KRND KHORASON ROAD 02:36 02:38 2
18 SMZ SARAI MIR 02:48 02:50 2
19 AMH AZAMGARH 03:20 03:25 2
20 SAA SATHIAON 03:35 03:37 2
21 MMA MUHAMMADABAD 03:47 03:49 2
22 MAU MAU JN 04:15 04:25 2
23 IAA INDARA JN 04:37 04:39 2
24 RTP RATANPURA 04:51 04:53 2
25 RSR RASRA 05:10 05:12 2
26 BUI BALLIA 06:15 06:20 2
27 STW SAHATWAR 06:39 06:41 2
28 ROI REOTI 06:51 06:53 2
29 SIP SURAIMANPUR 07:03 07:05 2
30 MHT MANJHI 07:42 07:43 2
31 CPR CHHAPRA 08:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18192-CPA CPR EXP

  1. What is 18192-CPA CPR EXP train running status / running days?
    18192-CPA CPR EXP runs Daily between FARRUKHABAD and CHHAPRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18192-CPA CPR EXP from FARRUKHABAD to CHHAPRA?
    18192-CPA CPR EXP from FARRUKHABAD at 13:35 and arrives CHHAPRA at 08:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18192-CPA CPR EXP covers?
    18192-CPA CPR EXP covers total distance of 687 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18192-CPA CPR EXP?
    18192-CPA CPR EXP runs at an average speed of 36 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18192-CPA CPR EXP?
    18192-CPA CPR EXP reaches its destination station in 19 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18192-CPA CPR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. FARRUKHABAD(FBD), KANNAUJ(KJN), KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), LUCKNOWJN(LJN), LUCKNOW CITY(LC), BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ), BARABANKI JN(BBK), DARYABAD(DYD), RUDAULI(RDL), FAIZABAD JN(FD), AYODHYA(AY), GOSHAINGANJ(GGJ), AKBARPUR(ABP), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), KHORASON ROAD(KRND), SARAI MIR(SMZ), AZAMGARH(AMH), SATHIAON(SAA), MUHAMMADABAD(MMA), MAU JN(MAU), INDARA JN(IAA), RATANPURA(RTP), RASRA(RSR), BALLIA(BUI), SAHATWAR(STW), REOTI(ROI), SURAIMANPUR(SIP), MANJHI(MHT), CHHAPRA(CPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Indara Junction and Ballia
  2. Kanpur Anwrganj and Lucknow Ne
  3. Kanpur Central and Lucknow Ne
  4. Lucknow Ne and Ayodhya
  5. Lucknow Ne and Ballia
  6. Lucknow Ne and Chhapra
  7. Lucknow Ne and Faizabad Junction
  8. Lucknow Ne and Indara Junction
  9. Lucknow Ne and Mau Junction
  10. Lucknow Ne and Shahganj Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System