Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18191 CHHAPRA CPA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18191-CHHAPRA CPA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18191-CHHAPRA CPA EXP now in india.

Train number 18191-CHHAPRA CPA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHHAPRA and FARRUKHABAD Stations. It covers total journey of 425.94 miles / 687 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

18191-CHHAPRA CPA EXP departs from CHHAPRA at 18:00 and arrives FARRUKHABAD at 12:20 Daily. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18191-CHHAPRA CPA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHHAPRA to FARRUKHABAD train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANNAUJ railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANNAUJ" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18191-CHHAPRA CPA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18191 CHHAPRA CPA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18191 CHHAPRA-CPA EXP CPR FBD
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CPR CHHAPRA First 18:00 1
2 GTST GAUTAMSTHAN 18:10 18:11 1
3 MHT MANJHI 18:26 18:28 1
4 SIP SURAIMANPUR 18:47 18:49 1
5 ROI REOTI 19:03 19:05 1
6 STW SAHATWAR 19:15 19:17 1
7 BCD BANSDIH ROAD 19:27 19:29 1
8 BUI BALLIA 19:50 19:55 1
9 CHR CHILKAHAR 20:32 20:34 1
10 RSR RASRA 20:59 21:01 1
11 RTP RATANPURA 21:18 21:20 1
12 IAA INDARA JN 21:40 21:42 1
13 MAU MAU JN 21:53 21:55 1
14 SAA SATHIAON 22:53 22:55 1
15 AMH AZAMGARH 23:08 23:10 1
16 SMZ SARAI MIR 23:38 23:40 1
17 KRND KHORASON ROAD 23:50 23:52 1
18 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 00:40 01:05 2
19 ABP AKBARPUR 01:41 01:43 2
20 GGJ GOSHAINGANJ 02:00 02:01 2
21 AY AYODHYA 02:33 02:35 2
22 FD FAIZABAD JN 03:00 03:05 2
23 RDL RUDAULI 04:19 04:21 2
24 DYD DARYABAD 04:59 05:00 2
25 BBK BARABANKI JN 06:11 06:13 2
26 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 06:44 06:46 2
27 LC LUCKNOW CITY 06:57 06:59 2
28 LJN LUCKNOWJN 07:30 07:55 2
29 ON UNNAO JN 08:43 08:45 2
30 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 09:20 09:35 2
31 CPA KANPUR ANWRGANJ 09:45 09:50 2
32 KJN KANNAUJ 10:50 10:53 2
33 FBD FARRUKHABAD 12:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18191-CHHAPRA CPA EXP

  1. What is 18191-CHHAPRA CPA EXP train running status / running days?
    18191-CHHAPRA CPA EXP runs Daily between CHHAPRA and FARRUKHABADStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18191-CHHAPRA CPA EXP from CHHAPRA to FARRUKHABAD?
    18191-CHHAPRA CPA EXP from CHHAPRA at 18:00 and arrives FARRUKHABAD at 12:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18191-CHHAPRA CPA EXP covers?
    18191-CHHAPRA CPA EXP covers total distance of 687 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18191-CHHAPRA CPA EXP?
    18191-CHHAPRA CPA EXP runs at an average speed of 38 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18191-CHHAPRA CPA EXP?
    18191-CHHAPRA CPA EXP reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18191-CHHAPRA CPA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. CHHAPRA(CPR), GAUTAMSTHAN(GTST), MANJHI(MHT), SURAIMANPUR(SIP), REOTI(ROI), SAHATWAR(STW), BANSDIH ROAD(BCD), BALLIA(BUI), CHILKAHAR(CHR), RASRA(RSR), RATANPURA(RTP), INDARA JN(IAA), MAU JN(MAU), SATHIAON(SAA), AZAMGARH(AMH), SARAI MIR(SMZ), KHORASON ROAD(KRND), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), AKBARPUR(ABP), GOSHAINGANJ(GGJ), AYODHYA(AY), FAIZABAD JN(FD), RUDAULI(RDL), DARYABAD(DYD), BARABANKI JN(BBK), BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ), LUCKNOW CITY(LC), LUCKNOWJN(LJN), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA), KANNAUJ(KJN), FARRUKHABAD(FBD),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Indara Junction and Lucknow Ne
  2. Indara Junction and Farrukhabad
  3. Indara Junction and Faizabad Junction
  4. Indara Junction and Shahganj Junction
  5. Shahganj Junction and Lucknow Ne
  6. Barabanki Junction and Lucknow Ne
  7. Lucknow Ne and Kanpur Central
  8. Indara Junction and Unnao Junction
  9. Lucknow Ne and Kanpur Anwrganj
  10. Lucknow Ne and Farrukhabad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System