Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18184 DNR TATA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18184-DNR TATA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 18184-DNR TATA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 18184-DNR TATA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DANAPUR and TATANAGAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 314.34 miles / 507 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

18184-DNR TATA EXPRESS departs from DANAPUR at 05:45 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 17:20 Daily. it has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18184-DNR TATA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DANAPUR to TATANAGAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHANDIL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHANDIL JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18184-DNR TATA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18184 DNR TATA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18184 DNR TATA EXPRESS DNR TATA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DNR DANAPUR First 05:45 1
2 PNBE PATNA JN 06:05 06:15 1
3 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 06:25 06:27 1
4 PNC PATNA SAHEB 06:34 06:36 1
5 FUT FATUHA 06:46 06:48 1
6 KOO KHUSROPUR 06:56 06:58 1
7 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 07:12 07:14 1
8 BARH BARH 07:27 07:29 1
9 PHK PUNARAKH 07:39 07:40 1
10 MOR MOR 07:48 07:49 1
11 MKA MOKAMEH JN 07:57 07:59 1
12 HTZ HATHIDAH JN 08:04 08:06 1
13 BRYA BARHIYA 08:16 08:18 1
14 MKB MANKATHA 08:30 08:31 1
15 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 08:38 08:39 1
16 KIUL KIUL JN 08:47 08:49 1
17 BSQP BANSIPUR 08:57 08:58 1
18 MNP MANANPUR 09:05 09:06 1
19 BFM BHALUI 09:12 09:13 1
20 JMU JAMUI 09:20 09:22 1
21 GHR GIDHAUR 09:35 09:36 1
22 JAJ JHAJHA 10:13 10:15 1
23 STL SIMULTALA 10:31 10:32 1
24 JSME JASIDIH JN 10:53 10:55 1
25 MDP MADHUPUR JN 11:20 11:22 1
26 VDS VIDYASAGAR 11:41 11:42 1
27 JMT JAMTARA 11:59 12:00 1
28 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 12:16 12:18 1
29 ASN ASANSOL JN 13:00 13:35 1
30 BURN BURNPUR 13:43 13:45 1
31 JOC JOYCHANDI PAHAR 14:21 14:23 1
32 PRR PURULIA JN 15:03 15:05 1
33 BBM BARABHUM 15:28 15:30 1
34 CNI CHANDIL JN 15:58 16:00 1
35 TATA TATANAGAR JN 17:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 18184-DNR TATA EXPRESS

  1. What is 18184-DNR TATA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    18184-DNR TATA EXPRESS runs Daily between DANAPUR and TATANAGAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18184-DNR TATA EXPRESS from DANAPUR to TATANAGAR JN?
    18184-DNR TATA EXPRESS from DANAPUR at 05:45 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 17:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18184-DNR TATA EXPRESS covers?
    18184-DNR TATA EXPRESS covers total distance of 507 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18184-DNR TATA EXPRESS?
    18184-DNR TATA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18184-DNR TATA EXPRESS?
    18184-DNR TATA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18184-DNR TATA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 35 major stations i.e. DANAPUR(DNR), PATNA JN(PNBE), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), FATUHA(FUT), KHUSROPUR(KOO), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), BARH(BARH), PUNARAKH(PHK), MOR(MOR), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), BARHIYA(BRYA), MANKATHA(MKB), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), KIUL JN(KIUL), BANSIPUR(BSQP), MANANPUR(MNP), BHALUI(BFM), JAMUI(JMU), GIDHAUR(GHR), JHAJHA(JAJ), SIMULTALA(STL), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), VIDYASAGAR(VDS), JAMTARA(JMT), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN), BURNPUR(BURN), JOYCHANDI PAHAR(JOC), PURULIA JN(PRR), BARABHUM(BBM), CHANDIL JN(CNI), TATANAGAR JN(TATA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Barh and Purulia Junction
  2. Patna Saheb and Madhupur Junction
  3. Patna Saheb and Mokameh Junction
  4. Patna Saheb and Tatanagar Junction
  5. Patna Junction and Asansol Junction
  6. Patna Junction and Burnpur
  7. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Asansol Junction
  8. Patna Junction and Chandil Junction
  9. Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Barh
  10. Patna Junction and Chittaranjan

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System