Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18183 TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18183-TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 18183-TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 18183-TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between TATANAGAR JN and DANAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 314.34 miles / 507 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

18183-TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS departs from TATANAGAR JN at 08:15 and arrives DANAPUR at 19:45 Daily. it has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18183-TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TATANAGAR JN to DANAPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PATNA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PATNA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18183-TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18183 TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18183 TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS TATA DNR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TATA TATANAGAR JN First 08:15 1
2 GMH GAMHARIA 08:33 08:34 1
3 CNI CHANDIL JN 09:20 09:22 1
4 BBM BARABHUM 09:36 09:38 1
5 PRR PURULIA JN 10:03 10:05 1
6 JOC JOYCHANDI PAHAR 10:41 10:43 1
7 BURN BURNPUR 11:32 11:34 1
8 ASN ASANSOL JN 11:55 12:15 1
9 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 12:38 12:40 1
10 JMT JAMTARA 12:54 12:55 1
11 VDS VIDYASAGAR 13:13 13:14 1
12 MDP MADHUPUR JN 13:37 13:39 1
13 JSME JASIDIH JN 14:04 14:06 1
14 STL SIMULTALA 14:27 14:28 1
15 JAJ JHAJHA 15:02 15:05 1
16 GHR GIDHAUR 15:13 15:15 1
17 JMU JAMUI 15:26 15:28 1
18 BFM BHALUI 15:37 15:38 1
19 MNP MANANPUR 15:44 15:45 1
20 BSQP BANSIPUR 15:52 15:53 1
21 KIUL KIUL JN 16:02 16:04 1
22 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 16:09 16:11 1
23 MKB MANKATHA 16:19 16:20 1
24 BRYA BARHIYA 16:30 16:32 1
25 HTZ HATHIDAH JN 16:43 16:44 1
26 MKA MOKAMEH JN 16:53 16:55 1
27 MOR MOR 17:00 17:02 1
28 PHK PUNARAKH 17:10 17:12 1
29 BARH BARH 17:21 17:23 1
30 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 17:38 17:40 1
31 KOO KHUSROPUR 17:50 17:52 1
32 FUT FATUHA 18:00 18:02 1
33 PNC PATNA SAHEB 18:12 18:14 1
34 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 18:31 18:33 1
35 PNBE PATNA JN 18:45 18:55 1
36 DNR DANAPUR 19:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 18183-TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS

  1. What is 18183-TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    18183-TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS runs Daily between TATANAGAR JN and DANAPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18183-TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS from TATANAGAR JN to DANAPUR?
    18183-TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS from TATANAGAR JN at 08:15 and arrives DANAPUR at 19:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18183-TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS covers?
    18183-TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS covers total distance of 507 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18183-TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS?
    18183-TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18183-TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS?
    18183-TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18183-TATA DANAPUR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 36 major stations i.e. TATANAGAR JN(TATA), GAMHARIA(GMH), CHANDIL JN(CNI), BARABHUM(BBM), PURULIA JN(PRR), JOYCHANDI PAHAR(JOC), BURNPUR(BURN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), JAMTARA(JMT), VIDYASAGAR(VDS), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), SIMULTALA(STL), JHAJHA(JAJ), GIDHAUR(GHR), JAMUI(JMU), BHALUI(BFM), MANANPUR(MNP), BANSIPUR(BSQP), KIUL JN(KIUL), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), MANKATHA(MKB), BARHIYA(BRYA), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), MOR(MOR), PUNARAKH(PHK), BARH(BARH), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), KHUSROPUR(KOO), FATUHA(FUT), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA JN(PNBE), DANAPUR(DNR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jhajha and Danapur
  2. Joychandi Pahar and Danapur
  3. Luckeesarai Junction and Danapur
  4. Tatanagar Junction and Danapur
  5. Purulia Junction and Danapur
  6. Chittaranjan and Danapur
  7. Madhupur Junction and Danapur
  8. Hathidah Junction and Danapur
  9. Chandil Junction and Danapur
  10. Jamtara and Danapur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System