Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18182 CPR TATA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18182-CPR TATA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18182-CPR TATA EXP now in india.

Train number 18182-CPR TATA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHHAPRA and TATANAGAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 389.98 miles / 629 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

18182-CPR TATA EXP departs from CHHAPRA at 12:35 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 06:35 Daily. it has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18182-CPR TATA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHHAPRA to TATANAGAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ADITYAPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ADITYAPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18182-CPR TATA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18182 CPR TATA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18182 CPR-TATA EXP CPR TATA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CPR CHHAPRA First 12:35 1
2 DGA DIGHWARA 13:07 13:09 1
3 SEE SONPUR JN 14:10 14:12 1
4 HJP HAJIPUR JN 14:25 14:30 1
5 BNR BHAGWANPUR 14:45 14:47 1
6 GRL GORAUL 14:55 14:57 1
7 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 15:40 15:45 1
8 DOL DHOLI 16:05 16:07 1
9 KRBP KHUDIRAM B PUSA 16:23 16:25 1
10 KPGM KARPOORIGRAM 16:34 16:36 1
11 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 17:15 17:20 1
12 UJP UJIARPUR 17:29 17:31 1
13 NAZJ NAZIRGANJ 17:38 17:40 1
14 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 17:49 17:51 1
15 BCA BACHWARA JN 18:09 18:11 1
16 TGA TEGHRA 18:33 18:35 1
17 BJU BARAUNI JN 19:30 20:20 1
18 HTZU HATHIDAH JN. UPPER 20:49 20:50 1
19 BRYA BARHIYA 21:07 21:09 1
20 KIUL KIUL JN 21:28 21:33 1
21 MNP MANANPUR 21:44 21:46 1
22 JMU JAMUI 21:57 21:59 1
23 GHR GIDHAUR 22:12 22:13 1
24 JAJ JHAJHA 22:50 22:55 1
25 JSME JASIDIH JN 23:30 23:35 1
26 MDP MADHUPUR JN 00:02 00:06 2
27 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 00:44 00:46 2
28 ASN ASANSOL JN 01:50 02:10 2
29 BURN BURNPUR 02:18 02:20 2
30 JOC JOYCHANDI PAHAR 02:58 03:00 2
31 ANR ANARA 03:36 03:38 2
32 PRR PURULIA JN 04:10 04:15 2
33 BBM BARABHUM 04:40 04:42 2
34 CNI CHANDIL JN 05:13 05:15 2
35 KND KANDRA 05:34 05:35 2
36 ADTP ADITYAPUR 06:03 06:04 2
37 TATA TATANAGAR JN 06:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18182-CPR TATA EXP

  1. What is 18182-CPR TATA EXP train running status / running days?
    18182-CPR TATA EXP runs Daily between CHHAPRA and TATANAGAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18182-CPR TATA EXP from CHHAPRA to TATANAGAR JN?
    18182-CPR TATA EXP from CHHAPRA at 12:35 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 06:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18182-CPR TATA EXP covers?
    18182-CPR TATA EXP covers total distance of 629 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18182-CPR TATA EXP?
    18182-CPR TATA EXP runs at an average speed of 34 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18182-CPR TATA EXP?
    18182-CPR TATA EXP reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18182-CPR TATA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 37 major stations i.e. CHHAPRA(CPR), DIGHWARA(DGA), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), BHAGWANPUR(BNR), GORAUL(GRL), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), DHOLI(DOL), KHUDIRAM B PUSA(KRBP), KARPOORIGRAM(KPGM), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), UJIARPUR(UJP), NAZIRGANJ(NAZJ), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), BACHWARA JN(BCA), TEGHRA(TGA), BARAUNI JN(BJU), HATHIDAH JN. UPPER(HTZU), BARHIYA(BRYA), KIUL JN(KIUL), MANANPUR(MNP), JAMUI(JMU), GIDHAUR(GHR), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN), BURNPUR(BURN), JOYCHANDI PAHAR(JOC), ANARA(ANR), PURULIA JN(PRR), BARABHUM(BBM), CHANDIL JN(CNI), KANDRA(KND), ADITYAPUR(ADTP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jhajha and Anara
  2. Jhajha and Burnpur
  3. Jhajha and Chittaranjan
  4. Hajipur Junction and Burnpur
  5. Dighwara and Barhiya
  6. Barauni Junction and Purulia Junction
  7. Samastipur Junction and Asansol Junction
  8. Muzaffarpur Junction and Jasidih Junction
  9. Jasidih Junction and Tatanagar Junction
  10. Barauni Junction and Kiul Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System