Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18181 TATA CPR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18181-TATA CPR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18181-TATA CPR EXP now in india.

Train number 18181-TATA CPR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between TATANAGAR JN and CHHAPRA Stations. It covers total journey of 389.98 miles / 629 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

18181-TATA CPR EXP departs from TATANAGAR JN at 21:35 and arrives CHHAPRA at 16:25 Daily. it has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18181-TATA CPR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TATANAGAR JN to CHHAPRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DIGHWARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DIGHWARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18181-TATA CPR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18181 TATA CPR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18181 TATA-CPR EXP TATA CPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TATA TATANAGAR JN First 21:35 1
2 ADTP ADITYAPUR 21:47 21:48 1
3 KND KANDRA 22:16 22:17 1
4 CNI CHANDIL JN 22:43 22:45 1
5 BBM BARABHUM 23:01 23:03 1
6 PRR PURULIA JN 23:35 23:40 1
7 ANR ANARA 00:03 00:05 2
8 JOC JOYCHANDI PAHAR 00:26 00:28 2
9 BURN BURNPUR 01:06 01:08 2
10 ASN ASANSOL JN 01:35 01:55 2
11 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 02:25 02:27 2
12 MDP MADHUPUR JN 03:09 03:13 2
13 JSME JASIDIH JN 03:39 03:44 2
14 JAJ JHAJHA 05:10 05:20 2
15 GHR GIDHAUR 05:28 05:30 2
16 JMU JAMUI 05:42 05:44 2
17 MNP MANANPUR 05:56 05:58 2
18 KIUL KIUL JN 06:17 06:22 2
19 BRYA BARHIYA 06:38 06:40 2
20 HTZU HATHIDAH JN. UPPER 07:15 07:16 2
21 BJU BARAUNI JN 08:25 09:20 2
22 TGA TEGHRA 09:31 09:33 2
23 BCA BACHWARA JN 10:02 10:04 2
24 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 10:17 10:19 2
25 NAZJ NAZIRGANJ 10:44 10:46 2
26 UJP UJIARPUR 10:54 10:56 2
27 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 11:10 11:17 2
28 KPGM KARPOORIGRAM 11:28 11:30 2
29 KRBP KHUDIRAM B PUSA 11:37 11:39 2
30 DOL DHOLI 12:06 12:08 2
31 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 12:35 12:40 2
32 GRL GORAUL 13:09 13:11 2
33 BNR BHAGWANPUR 13:43 13:45 2
34 HJP HAJIPUR JN 14:20 14:25 2
35 SEE SONPUR JN 14:38 14:40 2
36 DGA DIGHWARA 14:59 15:01 2
37 CPR CHHAPRA 16:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18181-TATA CPR EXP

  1. What is 18181-TATA CPR EXP train running status / running days?
    18181-TATA CPR EXP runs Daily between TATANAGAR JN and CHHAPRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18181-TATA CPR EXP from TATANAGAR JN to CHHAPRA?
    18181-TATA CPR EXP from TATANAGAR JN at 21:35 and arrives CHHAPRA at 16:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18181-TATA CPR EXP covers?
    18181-TATA CPR EXP covers total distance of 629 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18181-TATA CPR EXP?
    18181-TATA CPR EXP runs at an average speed of 34 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18181-TATA CPR EXP?
    18181-TATA CPR EXP reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18181-TATA CPR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 37 major stations i.e. TATANAGAR JN(TATA), ADITYAPUR(ADTP), KANDRA(KND), CHANDIL JN(CNI), BARABHUM(BBM), PURULIA JN(PRR), ANARA(ANR), JOYCHANDI PAHAR(JOC), BURNPUR(BURN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), GIDHAUR(GHR), JAMUI(JMU), MANANPUR(MNP), KIUL JN(KIUL), BARHIYA(BRYA), HATHIDAH JN. UPPER(HTZU), BARAUNI JN(BJU), TEGHRA(TGA), BACHWARA JN(BCA), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), NAZIRGANJ(NAZJ), UJIARPUR(UJP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), KARPOORIGRAM(KPGM), KHUDIRAM B PUSA(KRBP), DHOLI(DOL), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), GORAUL(GRL), BHAGWANPUR(BNR), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), DIGHWARA(DGA), CHHAPRA(CPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Joychandi Pahar and Hajipur Junction
  2. Joychandi Pahar and Jhajha
  3. Joychandi Pahar and Jamui
  4. Joychandi Pahar and Madhupur Junction
  5. Joychandi Pahar and Muzaffarpur Junction
  6. Joychandi Pahar and Sonpur Junction
  7. Joychandi Pahar and Samastipur Junction
  8. Jhajha and Bachwara Junction
  9. Kiul Junction and Samastipur Junction
  10. Purulia Junction and Jhajha

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System