Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18112 YPR TATA EXP:: Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18112-YPR TATA EXP:: Train running status

Where is my train 18112-YPR TATA EXP:: now in india.

Train number 18112-YPR TATA EXP:: is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and TATANAGAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1518.38 miles / 2449 Kilometers in just 49 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Sun.

18112-YPR TATA EXP:: departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 10:30 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 12:15 Sun. it has total 42 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18112-YPR TATA EXP:: current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to TATANAGAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHAKRADHARPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHAKRADHARPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18112-YPR TATA EXP:: live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18112 YPR TATA EXP:: at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18112 YPR - TATA EXP YPR TATA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 10:30 1
2 BAW CHIK BANAVAR 10:39 10:40 1
3 TK TUMKUR 11:18 11:20 1
4 ASK ARSIKERE JN 13:00 13:05 1
5 DRU KADUR 13:39 13:40 1
6 RRB BIRUR JN 13:49 13:50 1
7 CTA CHITRADURG 15:33 15:35 1
8 CHKE CHALLAKERE 16:09 16:10 1
9 MOMU MOLAKALMURU 16:49 16:50 1
10 BAY BELLARY JN 18:50 18:55 1
11 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 19:55 20:10 1
12 AD ADONI 20:53 20:55 1
13 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 21:30 21:32 1
14 RC RAICHUR 21:53 21:55 1
15 YG YADGIR 22:53 22:55 1
16 CT CHITTAPUR 00:55 01:00 2
17 TDU TANDUR 01:44 01:45 2
18 VKB VIKARABAD JN 02:29 02:30 2
19 LPI LINGAMPALLI 03:09 03:10 2
20 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 05:20 05:40 2
21 MLY MAULA ALI 05:47 05:48 2
22 WL WARANGAL 07:44 07:45 2
23 KMT KHAMMAM 08:59 09:00 2
24 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 12:30 12:50 2
25 EE ELURU 13:39 13:40 2
26 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 15:29 15:30 2
27 SLO SAMALKOT JN 16:19 16:20 2
28 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 20:35 20:55 2
29 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 21:50 21:55 2
30 VBL BOBBILI 22:40 22:42 2
31 PVP PARVATIPURAM 23:03 23:05 2
32 RGDA RAYAGADA 23:55 00:10 3
33 MNGD MUNIGUDA 01:10 01:12 3
34 KSNG KESINGA 02:08 02:10 3
35 TIG TITLAGARH 02:40 02:50 3
36 BLGR BALANGIR 03:50 03:55 3
37 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 04:58 05:00 3
38 SBP SAMBALPUR 05:55 06:10 3
39 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 07:55 08:00 3
40 ROU ROURKELA 09:26 09:31 3
41 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 10:57 10:59 3
42 TATA TATANAGAR JN 12:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18112-YPR TATA EXP::

  1. What is 18112-YPR TATA EXP:: train running status / running days?
    18112-YPR TATA EXP:: runs Sun between YASVANTPUR JN and TATANAGAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18112-YPR TATA EXP:: from YASVANTPUR JN to TATANAGAR JN?
    18112-YPR TATA EXP:: from YASVANTPUR JN at 10:30 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 12:15 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 18112-YPR TATA EXP:: covers?
    18112-YPR TATA EXP:: covers total distance of 2449 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18112-YPR TATA EXP::?
    18112-YPR TATA EXP:: runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18112-YPR TATA EXP::?
    18112-YPR TATA EXP:: reaches its destination station in 49 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18112-YPR TATA EXP::?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 42 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), CHIK BANAVAR(BAW), TUMKUR(TK), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), KADUR(DRU), BIRUR JN(RRB), CHITRADURG(CTA), CHALLAKERE(CHKE), MOLAKALMURU(MOMU), BELLARY JN(BAY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ADONI(AD), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), RAICHUR(RC), YADGIR(YG), CHITTAPUR(CT), TANDUR(TDU), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), MAULA ALI(MLY), WARANGAL(WL), KHAMMAM(KMT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), BOBBILI(VBL), PARVATIPURAM(PVP), RAYAGADA(RGDA), MUNIGUDA(MNGD), KESINGA(KSNG), TITLAGARH(TIG), BALANGIR(BLGR), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), SAMBALPUR(SBP), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), ROURKELA(ROU), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Vishakapatnam
  2. Yesvantpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Samalkot Junction
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Vizianagram Junction
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Khammam
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Rajamundry
  8. Guntakal Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Secunderabad Junction and Warangal
  10. Yesvantpur Junction and Adoni

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System