Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18111 TATA YPR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18111-TATA YPR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18111-TATA YPR EXP now in india.

Train number 18111-TATA YPR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between TATANAGAR JN and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1519.62 miles / 2451 Kilometers in just 47 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Thu.

18111-TATA YPR EXP departs from TATANAGAR JN at 18:35 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 18:05 Thu. it has total 42 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18111-TATA YPR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TATANAGAR JN to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHIK BANAVAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHIK BANAVAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18111-TATA YPR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18111 TATA YPR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18111 TATA - YPR EXP TATA YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TATA TATANAGAR JN First 18:35 1
2 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 19:25 19:30 1
3 ROU ROURKELA 21:00 21:05 1
4 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 22:35 22:40 1
5 SBP SAMBALPUR 23:25 23:35 1
6 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 00:15 00:17 2
7 BLGR BALANGIR 01:15 01:20 2
8 TIG TITLAGARH 02:45 02:55 2
9 KSNG KESINGA 03:10 03:12 2
10 MNGD MUNIGUDA 04:15 04:17 2
11 RGDA RAYAGADA 06:05 06:20 2
12 PVP PARVATIPURAM 07:03 07:05 2
13 VBL BOBBILI 07:26 07:28 2
14 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 08:15 08:20 2
15 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 09:35 09:55 2
16 SLO SAMALKOT JN 11:59 12:01 2
17 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 12:55 12:57 2
18 EE ELURU 13:57 13:58 2
19 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 15:30 15:45 2
20 KMT KHAMMAM 16:54 16:55 2
21 WL WARANGAL 19:06 19:08 2
22 MLY MAULA ALI 21:45 21:46 2
23 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 22:20 22:30 2
24 LPI LINGAMPALLI 23:04 23:05 2
25 VKB VIKARABAD JN 23:45 23:46 2
26 TDU TANDUR 00:44 00:45 3
27 CT CHITTAPUR 02:34 02:35 3
28 YG YADGIR 03:43 03:45 3
29 RC RAICHUR 05:23 05:25 3
30 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 05:59 06:00 3
31 AD ADONI 06:34 06:35 3
32 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 07:35 07:50 3
33 BAY BELLARY JN 09:48 09:50 3
34 MOMU MOLAKALMURU 11:17 11:18 3
35 CHKE CHALLAKERE 11:54 11:55 3
36 CTA CHITRADURG 12:28 12:30 3
37 RRB BIRUR JN 14:13 14:15 3
38 DRU KADUR 14:24 14:25 3
39 ASK ARSIKERE JN 14:55 15:00 3
40 TK TUMKUR 16:18 16:20 3
41 BAW CHIK BANAVAR 17:09 17:10 3
42 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 18:05 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18111-TATA YPR EXP

  1. What is 18111-TATA YPR EXP train running status / running days?
    18111-TATA YPR EXP runs Thu between TATANAGAR JN and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18111-TATA YPR EXP from TATANAGAR JN to YASVANTPUR JN?
    18111-TATA YPR EXP from TATANAGAR JN at 18:35 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 18:05 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 18111-TATA YPR EXP covers?
    18111-TATA YPR EXP covers total distance of 2451 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18111-TATA YPR EXP?
    18111-TATA YPR EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18111-TATA YPR EXP?
    18111-TATA YPR EXP reaches its destination station in 47 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18111-TATA YPR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 42 major stations i.e. TATANAGAR JN(TATA), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), ROURKELA(ROU), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), SAMBALPUR(SBP), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), BALANGIR(BLGR), TITLAGARH(TIG), KESINGA(KSNG), MUNIGUDA(MNGD), RAYAGADA(RGDA), PARVATIPURAM(PVP), BOBBILI(VBL), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), KHAMMAM(KMT), WARANGAL(WL), MAULA ALI(MLY), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), TANDUR(TDU), CHITTAPUR(CT), YADGIR(YG), RAICHUR(RC), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), ADONI(AD), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), BELLARY JN(BAY), MOLAKALMURU(MOMU), CHALLAKERE(CHKE), CHITRADURG(CTA), BIRUR JN(RRB), KADUR(DRU), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), TUMKUR(TK), CHIK BANAVAR(BAW), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  2. Vishakapatnam and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Rajamundry and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Guntakal Junction
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Raichur
  6. Rajamundry and Yesvantpur Junction
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Vikarabad Junction
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Tandur
  9. Secunderabad Junction and Adoni
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Manthralayam Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System