Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18110 JAT MURI ROU EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18110-JAT MURI ROU EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 18110-JAT MURI ROU EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 18110-JAT MURI ROU EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MURI and ROURKELA Stations. It covers total journey of 145.7 miles / 235 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

18110-JAT MURI ROU EXPRESS departs from MURI at 08:10 and arrives ROURKELA at 14:05 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18110-JAT MURI ROU EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MURI to ROURKELA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ORGA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ORGA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18110-JAT MURI ROU EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18110 JAT MURI ROU EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18110 JAT MURI ROU EXPRESS MURI ROU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MURI MURI First 08:10 1
2 TIS TATISILWAI 09:09 09:10 1
3 NKM NAMKON 09:19 09:20 1
4 RNC RANCHI 09:35 09:45 1
5 HTE HATIA 10:05 10:15 1
6 GBX GOVINDPUR ROAD 10:49 10:50 1
7 PKF POKLA 11:09 11:10 1
8 BANO BANO 11:39 11:40 1
9 ORGA ORGA 12:39 12:40 1
10 ROU ROURKELA 14:05 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 18110-JAT MURI ROU EXPRESS

  1. What is 18110-JAT MURI ROU EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    18110-JAT MURI ROU EXPRESS runs Daily between MURI and ROURKELAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18110-JAT MURI ROU EXPRESS from MURI to ROURKELA?
    18110-JAT MURI ROU EXPRESS from MURI at 08:10 and arrives ROURKELA at 14:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18110-JAT MURI ROU EXPRESS covers?
    18110-JAT MURI ROU EXPRESS covers total distance of 235 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18110-JAT MURI ROU EXPRESS?
    18110-JAT MURI ROU EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18110-JAT MURI ROU EXPRESS?
    18110-JAT MURI ROU EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18110-JAT MURI ROU EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. MURI(MURI), TATISILWAI(TIS), NAMKON(NKM), RANCHI(RNC), HATIA(HTE), GOVINDPUR ROAD(GBX), POKLA(PKF), BANO(BANO), ORGA(ORGA), ROURKELA(ROU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System