Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18109 ROU MURI JAT Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18109-ROU MURI JAT Train running status

Where is my train 18109-ROU MURI JAT now in india.

Train number 18109-ROU MURI JAT is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ROURKELA and MURI Stations. It covers total journey of 143.22 miles / 231 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

18109-ROU MURI JAT departs from ROURKELA at 11:35 and arrives MURI at 16:55 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18109-ROU MURI JAT current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ROURKELA to MURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TATISILWAI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TATISILWAI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18109-ROU MURI JAT live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18109 ROU MURI JAT at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18109 ROU MURI JAT ROU MURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ROU ROURKELA First 11:35 1
2 ORGA ORGA 12:19 12:20 1
3 BANO BANO 12:59 13:00 1
4 PKF POKLA 13:29 13:30 1
5 GBX GOVINDPUR ROAD 13:49 13:50 1
6 HTE HATIA 14:55 15:05 1
7 RNC RANCHI 15:20 15:35 1
8 NKM NAMKON 15:42 15:43 1
9 TIS TATISILWAI 15:52 15:53 1
10 MURI MURI 16:55 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 18109-ROU MURI JAT

  1. What is 18109-ROU MURI JAT train running status / running days?
    18109-ROU MURI JAT runs Daily between ROURKELA and MURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18109-ROU MURI JAT from ROURKELA to MURI?
    18109-ROU MURI JAT from ROURKELA at 11:35 and arrives MURI at 16:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18109-ROU MURI JAT covers?
    18109-ROU MURI JAT covers total distance of 231 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18109-ROU MURI JAT?
    18109-ROU MURI JAT runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18109-ROU MURI JAT?
    18109-ROU MURI JAT reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18109-ROU MURI JAT?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. ROURKELA(ROU), ORGA(ORGA), BANO(BANO), POKLA(PKF), GOVINDPUR ROAD(GBX), HATIA(HTE), RANCHI(RNC), NAMKON(NKM), TATISILWAI(TIS), MURI(MURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System