Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18108 KORAPUT ROU INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18108-KORAPUT ROU INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18108-KORAPUT ROU INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 18108-KORAPUT ROU INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KORAPUT and ROURKELA Stations. It covers total journey of 399.28 miles / 644 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

18108-KORAPUT ROU INTERCITY EXP departs from KORAPUT at 16:45 and arrives ROURKELA at 06:15 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18108-KORAPUT ROU INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KORAPUT to ROURKELA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JHARSUGUDA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JHARSUGUDA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18108-KORAPUT ROU INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18108 KORAPUT ROU INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18108 KORAPUT ROU INTERCITY EXP KRPU ROU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KRPU KORAPUT First 16:45 1
2 DMNJ DAMAN JODI 17:08 17:10 1
3 LKMR LAKSHMIPUR ROAD 17:56 17:58 1
4 TKRI TIKIRI 18:26 18:28 1
5 RGDA RAYAGADA 20:45 21:10 1
6 MNGD MUNIGUDA 22:15 22:17 1
7 KSNG KESINGA 23:15 23:17 1
8 TIG TITLAGARH 23:40 23:50 1
9 BLGR BALANGIR 01:05 01:10 2
10 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 02:10 02:12 2
11 SBP SAMBALPUR 03:20 03:30 2
12 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 04:40 04:45 2
13 ROU ROURKELA 06:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18108-KORAPUT ROU INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 18108-KORAPUT ROU INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    18108-KORAPUT ROU INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between KORAPUT and ROURKELAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18108-KORAPUT ROU INTERCITY EXP from KORAPUT to ROURKELA?
    18108-KORAPUT ROU INTERCITY EXP from KORAPUT at 16:45 and arrives ROURKELA at 06:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18108-KORAPUT ROU INTERCITY EXP covers?
    18108-KORAPUT ROU INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 644 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18108-KORAPUT ROU INTERCITY EXP?
    18108-KORAPUT ROU INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18108-KORAPUT ROU INTERCITY EXP?
    18108-KORAPUT ROU INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18108-KORAPUT ROU INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. KORAPUT(KRPU), DAMAN JODI(DMNJ), LAKSHMIPUR ROAD(LKMR), TIKIRI(TKRI), RAYAGADA(RGDA), MUNIGUDA(MNGD), KESINGA(KSNG), TITLAGARH(TIG), BALANGIR(BLGR), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), SAMBALPUR(SBP), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), ROURKELA(ROU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Titlagarh and Bargarh Road
  2. Titlagarh and Jharsuguda Junction
  3. Titlagarh and Rourkela
  4. Balangir and Bargarh Road
  5. Titlagarh and Sambalpur
  6. Balangir and Rourkela
  7. Balangir and Sambalpur
  8. Bargarh Road and Rourkela
  9. Sambalpur and Jharsuguda Junction
  10. Bargarh Road and Jharsuguda Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System