Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18107 ROU KORAPUT INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18107-ROU KORAPUT INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18107-ROU KORAPUT INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 18107-ROU KORAPUT INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ROURKELA and KORAPUT Stations. It covers total journey of 399.28 miles / 644 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

18107-ROU KORAPUT INTERCITY EXP departs from ROURKELA at 18:10 and arrives KORAPUT at 07:55 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18107-ROU KORAPUT INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ROURKELA to KORAPUT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DAMAN JODI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DAMAN JODI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18107-ROU KORAPUT INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18107 ROU KORAPUT INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18107 ROU-KORAPUT INTERCITY EXP ROU KRPU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ROU ROURKELA First 18:10 1
2 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 19:45 19:55 1
3 SBP SAMBALPUR 20:40 20:50 1
4 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 21:25 21:27 1
5 BLGR BALANGIR 22:40 22:45 1
6 TIG TITLAGARH 00:05 00:15 2
7 KSNG KESINGA 00:28 00:30 2
8 MNGD MUNIGUDA 01:53 01:55 2
9 RGDA RAYAGADA 03:40 04:05 2
10 TKRI TIKIRI 05:38 05:40 2
11 LKMR LAKSHMIPUR ROAD 06:08 06:10 2
12 DMNJ DAMAN JODI 06:58 07:00 2
13 KRPU KORAPUT 07:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18107-ROU KORAPUT INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 18107-ROU KORAPUT INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    18107-ROU KORAPUT INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between ROURKELA and KORAPUTStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18107-ROU KORAPUT INTERCITY EXP from ROURKELA to KORAPUT?
    18107-ROU KORAPUT INTERCITY EXP from ROURKELA at 18:10 and arrives KORAPUT at 07:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18107-ROU KORAPUT INTERCITY EXP covers?
    18107-ROU KORAPUT INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 644 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18107-ROU KORAPUT INTERCITY EXP?
    18107-ROU KORAPUT INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18107-ROU KORAPUT INTERCITY EXP?
    18107-ROU KORAPUT INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18107-ROU KORAPUT INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. ROURKELA(ROU), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), SAMBALPUR(SBP), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), BALANGIR(BLGR), TITLAGARH(TIG), KESINGA(KSNG), MUNIGUDA(MNGD), RAYAGADA(RGDA), TIKIRI(TKRI), LAKSHMIPUR ROAD(LKMR), DAMAN JODI(DMNJ), KORAPUT(KRPU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jharsuguda Junction and Bargarh Road
  2. Kesinga and Muniguda
  3. Sambalpur and Kesinga
  4. Sambalpur and Muniguda
  5. Sambalpur and Titlagarh
  6. Titlagarh and Kesinga
  7. Balangir and Kesinga
  8. Titlagarh and Muniguda
  9. Balangir and Muniguda
  10. Titlagarh and Rayagada

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System