Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18106 BBS ROU INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18106-BBS ROU INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 18106-BBS ROU INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 18106-BBS ROU INTERCITY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHUBANESWAR and ROURKELA Stations. It covers total journey of 259.16 miles / 418 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

18106-BBS ROU INTERCITY departs from BHUBANESWAR at 13:10 and arrives ROURKELA at 20:30 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18106-BBS ROU INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHUBANESWAR to ROURKELA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAJ GANGPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAJ GANGPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18106-BBS ROU INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18106 BBS ROU INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18106 BBS ROU INTERCITY BBS ROU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR First 13:10 1
2 DNKL DHENKANAL 14:05 14:07 1
3 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 14:54 14:55 1
4 ANGL ANGUL 15:18 15:20 1
5 BONA BOINDA 15:50 15:52 1
6 RAIR RAIKAKHOL 16:28 16:30 1
7 SBPY SAMBALPUR CITY 17:40 17:42 1
8 RGL RENGALI 18:03 18:05 1
9 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 18:50 18:55 1
10 BMB BAMRA 19:24 19:25 1
11 GP RAJ GANGPUR 19:51 19:52 1
12 ROU ROURKELA 20:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 18106-BBS ROU INTERCITY

  1. What is 18106-BBS ROU INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    18106-BBS ROU INTERCITY runs Daily between BHUBANESWAR and ROURKELAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18106-BBS ROU INTERCITY from BHUBANESWAR to ROURKELA?
    18106-BBS ROU INTERCITY from BHUBANESWAR at 13:10 and arrives ROURKELA at 20:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18106-BBS ROU INTERCITY covers?
    18106-BBS ROU INTERCITY covers total distance of 418 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18106-BBS ROU INTERCITY?
    18106-BBS ROU INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18106-BBS ROU INTERCITY?
    18106-BBS ROU INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18106-BBS ROU INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. BHUBANESWAR(BBS), DHENKANAL(DNKL), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), ANGUL(ANGL), BOINDA(BONA), RAIKAKHOL(RAIR), SAMBALPUR CITY(SBPY), RENGALI(RGL), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), BAMRA(BMB), RAJ GANGPUR(GP), ROURKELA(ROU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System