Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18105 ROU BBS INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18105-ROU BBS INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 18105-ROU BBS INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 18105-ROU BBS INTERCITY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ROURKELA and BHUBANESWAR Stations. It covers total journey of 259.16 miles / 418 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

18105-ROU BBS INTERCITY departs from ROURKELA at 05:10 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 12:30 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18105-ROU BBS INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ROURKELA to BHUBANESWAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DHENKANAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DHENKANAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18105-ROU BBS INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18105 ROU BBS INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18105 ROU BBS INTERCITY ROU BBS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ROU ROURKELA First 05:10 1
2 GP RAJ GANGPUR 05:38 05:39 1
3 BMB BAMRA 06:09 06:10 1
4 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 06:44 06:54 1
5 RGL RENGALI 07:15 07:17 1
6 SBPY SAMBALPUR CITY 07:40 07:42 1
7 RAIR RAIKAKHOL 08:30 08:32 1
8 BONA BOINDA 09:08 09:10 1
9 ANGL ANGUL 10:05 10:07 1
10 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 10:19 10:20 1
11 DNKL DHENKANAL 11:03 11:05 1
12 BBS BHUBANESWAR 12:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 18105-ROU BBS INTERCITY

  1. What is 18105-ROU BBS INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    18105-ROU BBS INTERCITY runs Daily between ROURKELA and BHUBANESWARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18105-ROU BBS INTERCITY from ROURKELA to BHUBANESWAR?
    18105-ROU BBS INTERCITY from ROURKELA at 05:10 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 12:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18105-ROU BBS INTERCITY covers?
    18105-ROU BBS INTERCITY covers total distance of 418 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18105-ROU BBS INTERCITY?
    18105-ROU BBS INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18105-ROU BBS INTERCITY?
    18105-ROU BBS INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18105-ROU BBS INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. ROURKELA(ROU), RAJ GANGPUR(GP), BAMRA(BMB), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), RENGALI(RGL), SAMBALPUR CITY(SBPY), RAIKAKHOL(RAIR), BOINDA(BONA), ANGUL(ANGL), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), DHENKANAL(DNKL), BHUBANESWAR(BBS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System