Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18104 JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18104-JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 18104-JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 18104-JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and TATANAGAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1083.76 miles / 1748 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Wed,Fri.

18104-JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS departs from AMRITSAR JN at 12:35 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 21:45 Wed,Fri. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18104-JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to TATANAGAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PURULIA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PURULIA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18104-JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18104 JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18104 JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS ASR TATA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 12:35 1
2 BEAS BEAS 13:03 13:05 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 13:45 13:50 1
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 15:00 15:05 1
5 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 16:50 17:00 1
6 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 17:39 17:41 1
7 SRE SAHARANPUR 18:18 18:28 1
8 RK ROORKEE 18:58 19:00 1
9 LRJ LAKSAR JN 19:20 19:22 1
10 MB MORADABAD 21:25 21:32 1
11 BE BAREILLY 22:57 23:00 1
12 LKO LUCKNOW 02:40 03:05 2
13 FD FAIZABAD JN 05:00 05:05 2
14 BSB VARANASI JN 09:50 10:05 2
15 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 11:15 11:35 2
16 BBU BHABUA ROAD 12:11 12:12 2
17 SSM SASARAM 12:44 12:45 2
18 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 13:00 13:02 2
19 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 13:15 13:16 2
20 GAYA GAYA JN 14:08 14:13 2
21 KQR KODERMA 15:46 15:48 2
22 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 17:15 17:25 2
23 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 18:35 18:40 2
24 PRR PURULIA JN 19:45 19:47 2
25 TATA TATANAGAR JN 21:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18104-JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS

  1. What is 18104-JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    18104-JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS runs Wed,Fri between AMRITSAR JN and TATANAGAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18104-JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS from AMRITSAR JN to TATANAGAR JN?
    18104-JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS from AMRITSAR JN at 12:35 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 21:45 Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 18104-JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS covers?
    18104-JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS covers total distance of 1748 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18104-JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS?
    18104-JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18104-JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS?
    18104-JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18104-JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), ROORKEE(RK), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), LUCKNOW(LKO), FAIZABAD JN(FD), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), GAYA JN(GAYA), KODERMA(KQR), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), PURULIA JN(PRR), TATANAGAR JN(TATA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Varanasi Junction
  2. Bareilly and Lucknow Nr
  3. Ambala Cant Junction and Lucknow Nr
  4. Faizabad Junction and Varanasi Junction
  5. Saharanpur and Lucknow Nr
  6. Lucknow Nr and Faizabad Junction
  7. Moradabad and Lucknow Nr
  8. Roorkee and Lucknow Nr
  9. Roorkee and Purulia Junction
  10. Roorkee and Sasaram

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System