Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18103 JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18103-JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 18103-JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 18103-JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between TATANAGAR JN and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1083.76 miles / 1748 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon,Wed.

18103-JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS departs from TATANAGAR JN at 21:15 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 06:30 Mon,Wed. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18103-JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TATANAGAR JN to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18103-JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18103 JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18103 JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS TATA ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TATA TATANAGAR JN First 21:15 1
2 PRR PURULIA JN 22:58 23:00 1
3 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 00:10 00:15 2
4 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 01:20 01:30 2
5 KQR KODERMA 02:34 02:36 2
6 GAYA GAYA JN 03:55 04:00 2
7 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 04:44 04:46 2
8 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 04:58 05:00 2
9 SSM SASARAM 05:15 05:17 2
10 BBU BHABUA ROAD 05:48 05:50 2
11 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 06:55 07:15 2
12 BSB VARANASI JN 08:00 08:15 2
13 FD FAIZABAD JN 11:40 11:45 2
14 LKO LUCKNOW 14:40 15:05 2
15 BE BAREILLY 19:15 19:20 2
16 MB MORADABAD 20:55 21:05 2
17 LRJ LAKSAR JN 23:08 23:10 2
18 RK ROORKEE 23:26 23:28 2
19 SRE SAHARANPUR 00:25 00:30 3
20 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 01:01 01:03 3
21 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 02:03 02:10 3
22 LDH LUDHIANA JN 03:55 04:05 3
23 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 05:05 05:10 3
24 BEAS BEAS 05:42 05:44 3
25 ASR AMRITSAR JN 06:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18103-JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS

  1. What is 18103-JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    18103-JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS runs Mon,Wed between TATANAGAR JN and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18103-JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS from TATANAGAR JN to AMRITSAR JN?
    18103-JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS from TATANAGAR JN at 21:15 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 06:30 Mon,Wed.
  3. How much distance does 18103-JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS covers?
    18103-JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS covers total distance of 1748 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18103-JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS?
    18103-JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18103-JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS?
    18103-JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18103-JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. TATANAGAR JN(TATA), PURULIA JN(PRR), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), KODERMA(KQR), GAYA JN(GAYA), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SASARAM(SSM), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), FAIZABAD JN(FD), LUCKNOW(LKO), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), ROORKEE(RK), SAHARANPUR(SRE), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Nr
  2. Lucknow Nr and Ludhiana Junction
  3. Lucknow Nr and Laksar Junction
  4. Lucknow Nr and Roorkee
  5. Roorkee and Ambala Cant Junction
  6. Lucknow Nr and Saharanpur
  7. Lucknow Nr and Moradabad
  8. Lucknow Nr and Ambala Cant Junction
  9. Lucknow Nr and YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD)
  10. Lucknow Nr and Bareilly

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System