Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18102 JAT MURI TATA Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18102-JAT MURI TATA Train running status

Where is my train 18102-JAT MURI TATA now in india.

Train number 18102-JAT MURI TATA is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAMMU TAWI and TATANAGAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1257.36 miles / 2028 Kilometers in just 44 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

18102-JAT MURI TATA departs from JAMMU TAWI at 14:20 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 10:20 Daily. it has total 72 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18102-JAT MURI TATA current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAMMU TAWI to TATANAGAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHANDIL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHANDIL JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18102-JAT MURI TATA live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18102 JAT MURI TATA at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18102 JAT MURI TATA JAT TATA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAT JAMMU TAWI First 14:20 1
2 VJPJ VIJIYPUR JAMMU 14:38 14:40 1
3 SMBX SAMBA 14:55 14:57 1
4 HRNR HIRA NAGAR 15:11 15:13 1
5 KTHU KATHUA 15:40 15:42 1
6 PTK PATHANKOT 16:25 16:45 1
7 DNN DINA NAGAR 17:12 17:14 1
8 GSP GURDASPUR 17:26 17:28 1
9 DHW DHARIWAL 17:53 17:55 1
10 BAT BATALA JN 18:15 18:17 1
11 ASR AMRITSAR JN 19:10 19:35 1
12 JNL JANDIALA 19:50 19:52 1
13 BEAS BEAS 20:10 20:12 1
14 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 20:50 20:58 1
15 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 21:06 21:08 1
16 PGW PHAGWARA JN 21:21 21:23 1
17 PHR PHILLAUR JN 21:42 21:44 1
18 LDH LUDHIANA JN 22:10 22:20 1
19 RPJ RAJPURA JN 23:37 23:39 1
20 UBC AMBALA CITY 00:00 00:02 2
21 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 00:30 00:40 2
22 SHDM SHAHBAD MARKNDA 00:59 01:01 2
23 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 01:24 01:26 2
24 KUN KARNAL 02:04 02:06 2
25 PNP PANIPAT JN 02:48 02:50 2
26 SNP SONIPAT 03:21 03:23 2
27 SZM SUBZI MANDI 04:08 04:10 2
28 DLI DELHI 04:30 04:50 2
29 GZB GHAZIABAD 05:30 05:32 2
30 CHL CHOLA 06:18 06:20 2
31 KRJ KHURJA JN 06:33 06:36 2
32 ALJN ALIGARH JN 07:06 07:11 2
33 HRS HATHRAS JN 07:33 07:36 2
34 JLS JALESAR ROAD 07:52 07:54 2
35 TDL TUNDLA JN 08:33 08:38 2
36 FZD FIROZABAD 08:53 08:56 2
37 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 09:11 09:15 2
38 ETW ETAWAH 09:55 10:00 2
39 BNT BHARTHANA 10:17 10:19 2
40 PHD PHAPHUND 10:45 10:47 2
41 JJK JHINJHAK 11:03 11:07 2
42 RURA RURA 11:25 11:27 2
43 PNK PANKI 11:56 11:58 2
44 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 12:40 12:45 2
45 FTP FATEHPUR 13:45 13:48 2
46 KGA KHAGA 14:13 14:15 2
47 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 15:22 15:32 2
48 MJA MEJA ROAD 16:04 16:06 2
49 BDL VINDHYACHAL 16:40 16:42 2
50 MZP MIRZAPUR 17:00 17:05 2
51 CAR CHUNAR 17:45 18:10 2
52 RBGJ ROBERTS GANJ 19:33 19:35 2
53 CUK CHURK 20:08 20:10 2
54 CPU CHOPAN 21:50 22:00 2
55 RNQ RENUKUT 22:53 22:58 2
56 DXN DUDDHINAGAR 23:20 23:22 2
57 WDM WYNDHAMGANJ 23:42 23:44 2
58 NUQ NAGAR UNTARI 00:10 00:15 3
59 GHQ GARHWA 00:56 00:58 3
60 GHD GARWA ROAD 01:10 01:15 3
61 DTO DALTONGANJ 01:44 01:49 3
62 BRWD BARWADIH JN 02:11 02:16 3
63 LTHR LATEHAR 02:58 03:00 3
64 TORI TORI 03:26 03:28 3
65 KLRE KHALARI 03:48 03:50 3
66 RAY RAY 03:58 04:00 3
67 PTRU PATRATU 04:55 05:00 3
68 BRKA BARKA KANA 05:50 06:10 3
69 RMT RAMGARH CANT 06:20 06:25 3
70 MURI MURI 07:35 08:10 3
71 CNI CHANDIL JN 09:25 09:27 3
72 TATA TATANAGAR JN 10:20 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18102-JAT MURI TATA

  1. What is 18102-JAT MURI TATA train running status / running days?
    18102-JAT MURI TATA runs Daily between JAMMU TAWI and TATANAGAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18102-JAT MURI TATA from JAMMU TAWI to TATANAGAR JN?
    18102-JAT MURI TATA from JAMMU TAWI at 14:20 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 10:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18102-JAT MURI TATA covers?
    18102-JAT MURI TATA covers total distance of 2028 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18102-JAT MURI TATA?
    18102-JAT MURI TATA runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18102-JAT MURI TATA?
    18102-JAT MURI TATA reaches its destination station in 44 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18102-JAT MURI TATA?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 72 major stations i.e. JAMMU TAWI(JAT), VIJIYPUR JAMMU(VJPJ), SAMBA(SMBX), HIRA NAGAR(HRNR), KATHUA(KTHU), PATHANKOT(PTK), DINA NAGAR(DNN), GURDASPUR(GSP), DHARIWAL(DHW), BATALA JN(BAT), AMRITSAR JN(ASR), JANDIALA(JNL), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), AMBALA CITY(UBC), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SHAHBAD MARKNDA(SHDM), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), KARNAL(KUN), PANIPAT JN(PNP), SONIPAT(SNP), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), DELHI(DLI), GHAZIABAD(GZB), CHOLA(CHL), KHURJA JN(KRJ), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), HATHRAS JN(HRS), JALESAR ROAD(JLS), TUNDLA JN(TDL), FIROZABAD(FZD), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), ETAWAH(ETW), BHARTHANA(BNT), PHAPHUND(PHD), JHINJHAK(JJK), RURA(RURA), PANKI(PNK), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), FATEHPUR(FTP), KHAGA(KGA), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MEJA ROAD(MJA), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), MIRZAPUR(MZP), CHUNAR(CAR), ROBERTS GANJ(RBGJ), CHURK(CUK), CHOPAN(CPU), RENUKUT(RNQ), DUDDHINAGAR(DXN), WYNDHAMGANJ(WDM), NAGAR UNTARI(NUQ), GARHWA(GHQ), GARWA ROAD(GHD), DALTONGANJ(DTO), BARWADIH JN(BRWD), LATEHAR(LTHR), TORI(TORI), KHALARI(KLRE), RAY(RAY), PATRATU(PTRU), BARKA KANA(BRKA), RAMGARH CANT(RMT), MURI(MURI), CHANDIL JN(CNI), TATANAGAR JN(TATA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panipat Junction and Delhi
  2. Jammu Tawi and Delhi
  3. Ambala Cant Junction and Delhi
  4. Ludhiana Junction and Delhi
  5. Jalandhar Cant and Delhi
  6. Subzi Mandi and Ghaziabad
  7. Phillaur Junction and Delhi
  8. Kurukshetra Junction and Delhi
  9. Karnal and Delhi
  10. Subzi Mandi and Khurja Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System