Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18101 TATA MURI HTE Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18101-TATA MURI HTE Train running status

Where is my train 18101-TATA MURI HTE now in india.

Train number 18101-TATA MURI HTE is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between TATANAGAR JN and JAMMU TAWI Stations. It covers total journey of 1257.36 miles / 2028 Kilometers in just 47 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

18101-TATA MURI HTE departs from TATANAGAR JN at 14:50 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 14:10 Daily. it has total 71 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18101-TATA MURI HTE current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TATANAGAR JN to JAMMU TAWI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VIJIYPUR JAMMU railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VIJIYPUR JAMMU" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18101-TATA MURI HTE live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18101 TATA MURI HTE at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18101 TATA MURI -HTE TATA JAT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TATA TATANAGAR JN First 14:50 1
2 CNI CHANDIL JN 15:42 15:44 1
3 MURI MURI 16:50 17:30 1
4 RMT RAMGARH CANT 18:30 18:35 1
5 BRKA BARKA KANA 19:15 19:35 1
6 PTRU PATRATU 19:59 20:01 1
7 RAY RAY 20:23 20:25 1
8 KLRE KHALARI 20:34 20:36 1
9 TORI TORI 21:01 21:06 1
10 LTHR LATEHAR 21:33 21:35 1
11 BRWD BARWADIH JN 22:05 22:10 1
12 DTO DALTONGANJ 22:32 22:37 1
13 GHD GARWA ROAD 23:32 23:37 1
14 GHQ GARHWA 23:45 23:47 1
15 NUQ NAGAR UNTARI 00:10 00:12 2
16 WDM WYNDHAMGANJ 00:22 00:24 2
17 DXN DUDDHINAGAR 00:46 00:48 2
18 RNQ RENUKUT 01:50 01:55 2
19 CPU CHOPAN 03:20 03:30 2
20 CUK CHURK 03:58 04:00 2
21 RBGJ ROBERTS GANJ 04:13 04:15 2
22 CAR CHUNAR 06:25 06:50 2
23 MZP MIRZAPUR 07:20 07:25 2
24 BDL VINDHYACHAL 07:36 07:38 2
25 MJA MEJA ROAD 08:13 08:15 2
26 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 09:20 09:35 2
27 KGA KHAGA 10:30 10:32 2
28 FTP FATEHPUR 11:07 11:10 2
29 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 12:35 12:45 2
30 PNK PANKI 13:05 13:07 2
31 RURA RURA 13:37 13:39 2
32 JJK JHINJHAK 13:53 13:55 2
33 PHD PHAPHUND 14:11 14:15 2
34 BNT BHARTHANA 14:40 14:42 2
35 ETW ETAWAH 14:59 15:04 2
36 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 15:38 15:40 2
37 FZD FIROZABAD 15:57 15:59 2
38 TDL TUNDLA JN 16:30 16:38 2
39 JLS JALESAR ROAD 17:01 17:03 2
40 HRS HATHRAS JN 17:19 17:21 2
41 ALJN ALIGARH JN 17:46 17:51 2
42 KRJ KHURJA JN 18:21 18:23 2
43 CHL CHOLA 18:34 18:36 2
44 GZB GHAZIABAD 20:35 20:40 2
45 DLI DELHI 21:35 21:50 2
46 SZM SUBZI MANDI 22:01 22:03 2
47 SNP SONIPAT 22:32 22:34 2
48 PNP PANIPAT JN 23:48 23:50 2
49 KUN KARNAL 00:13 00:15 3
50 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 00:48 01:02 3
51 SHDM SHAHBAD MARKNDA 01:38 01:40 3
52 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 02:35 02:45 3
53 UBC AMBALA CITY 02:59 03:00 3
54 RPJ RAJPURA JN 03:12 03:18 3
55 LDH LUDHIANA JN 05:05 05:15 3
56 PHR PHILLAUR JN 05:29 05:31 3
57 PGW PHAGWARA JN 05:50 05:52 3
58 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 06:16 06:18 3
59 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 06:30 06:35 3
60 BEAS BEAS 07:07 07:09 3
61 ASR AMRITSAR JN 07:50 08:20 3
62 BAT BATALA JN 09:10 09:12 3
63 DHW DHARIWAL 09:30 09:32 3
64 GSP GURDASPUR 09:44 09:46 3
65 DNN DINA NAGAR 09:56 09:58 3
66 PTK PATHANKOT 11:00 11:20 3
67 KTHU KATHUA 11:48 11:50 3
68 HRNR HIRA NAGAR 12:16 12:18 3
69 SMBX SAMBA 13:02 13:04 3
70 VJPJ VIJIYPUR JAMMU 13:26 13:28 3
71 JAT JAMMU TAWI 14:10 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18101-TATA MURI HTE

  1. What is 18101-TATA MURI HTE train running status / running days?
    18101-TATA MURI HTE runs Daily between TATANAGAR JN and JAMMU TAWIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18101-TATA MURI HTE from TATANAGAR JN to JAMMU TAWI?
    18101-TATA MURI HTE from TATANAGAR JN at 14:50 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 14:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18101-TATA MURI HTE covers?
    18101-TATA MURI HTE covers total distance of 2028 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18101-TATA MURI HTE?
    18101-TATA MURI HTE runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18101-TATA MURI HTE?
    18101-TATA MURI HTE reaches its destination station in 47 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18101-TATA MURI HTE?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 71 major stations i.e. TATANAGAR JN(TATA), CHANDIL JN(CNI), MURI(MURI), RAMGARH CANT(RMT), BARKA KANA(BRKA), PATRATU(PTRU), RAY(RAY), KHALARI(KLRE), TORI(TORI), LATEHAR(LTHR), BARWADIH JN(BRWD), DALTONGANJ(DTO), GARWA ROAD(GHD), GARHWA(GHQ), NAGAR UNTARI(NUQ), WYNDHAMGANJ(WDM), DUDDHINAGAR(DXN), RENUKUT(RNQ), CHOPAN(CPU), CHURK(CUK), ROBERTS GANJ(RBGJ), CHUNAR(CAR), MIRZAPUR(MZP), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), MEJA ROAD(MJA), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KHAGA(KGA), FATEHPUR(FTP), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), PANKI(PNK), RURA(RURA), JHINJHAK(JJK), PHAPHUND(PHD), BHARTHANA(BNT), ETAWAH(ETW), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), FIROZABAD(FZD), TUNDLA JN(TDL), JALESAR ROAD(JLS), HATHRAS JN(HRS), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), KHURJA JN(KRJ), CHOLA(CHL), GHAZIABAD(GZB), DELHI(DLI), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), SONIPAT(SNP), PANIPAT JN(PNP), KARNAL(KUN), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), SHAHBAD MARKNDA(SHDM), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), AMBALA CITY(UBC), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BATALA JN(BAT), DHARIWAL(DHW), GURDASPUR(GSP), DINA NAGAR(DNN), PATHANKOT(PTK), KATHUA(KTHU), HIRA NAGAR(HRNR), SAMBA(SMBX), VIJIYPUR JAMMU(VJPJ), JAMMU TAWI(JAT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kanpur Central and Subzi Mandi
  2. Etawah and Subzi Mandi
  3. Khurja Junction and Subzi Mandi
  4. Delhi and Ambala Cant Junction
  5. Tundla Junction and Subzi Mandi
  6. Allahabad Junction and Subzi Mandi
  7. Aligarh Junction and Subzi Mandi
  8. Delhi and Jammu Tawi
  9. Delhi and Karnal
  10. Delhi and Jalandhar Cant

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System