Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18048-VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 18048-VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 18048-VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VASCO DA GAMA and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1317.5 miles / 2125 Kilometers in just 39 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun.

18048-VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS departs from VASCO DA GAMA at 07:10 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 22:40 Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun. it has total 45 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18048-VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VASCO DA GAMA to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTRAGACHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTRAGACHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18048-VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS VSG HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSG VASCO DA GAMA First 07:10 1
2 MAO MADGAON 07:40 07:45 1
3 SVM SANVERDAM CHUCH 07:58 08:00 1
4 QLM KULEM 08:28 08:30 1
5 CLR CASTLE ROCK 09:20 09:25 1
6 LD LONDA JN 09:58 10:05 1
7 DWR DHARWAR 11:43 11:45 1
8 UBL HUBLI JN 12:20 12:30 1
9 GDG GADAG JN 13:28 13:30 1
10 KBL KOPPAL 14:19 14:20 1
11 HPT HOSPET JN 14:48 14:50 1
12 TNGL TORANAGALLU 15:29 15:30 1
13 BAY BELLARY JN 16:18 16:20 1
14 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 17:10 17:20 1
15 MKR MADDIKERA 17:34 17:35 1
16 DHNE DHONE 18:38 18:40 1
17 BMH BETAMCHERLA 19:12 19:13 1
18 NDL NANDYAL 20:20 20:25 1
19 GID GIDDALUR 21:20 21:21 1
20 CBM CUMBUM 21:49 21:50 1
21 MRK MARKAPUR ROAD 22:19 22:20 1
22 DKD DONAKONDA 22:50 22:51 1
23 VKN VINUKONDA 23:34 23:35 1
24 NRT NARASARAOPET 00:18 00:19 2
25 GNT GUNTUR JN 01:30 01:50 2
26 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 02:45 02:55 2
27 EE ELURU 03:46 03:47 2
28 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 04:18 04:19 2
29 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 05:11 05:13 2
30 SLO SAMALKOT JN 05:51 05:52 2
31 DVD DUVVADA 07:58 08:00 2
32 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 08:30 08:50 2
33 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 09:45 09:47 2
34 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 10:45 10:47 2
35 PSA PALASA 11:48 11:50 2
36 BAM BRAHMAPUR 12:45 12:47 2
37 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 14:45 15:05 2
38 BBS BHUBANESWAR 15:30 15:35 2
39 CTC CUTTACK 16:05 16:10 2
40 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 17:01 17:03 2
41 BHC BHADRAKH 17:56 17:58 2
42 BLS BALASORE 18:42 18:44 2
43 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 20:18 20:33 2
44 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 21:58 22:00 2
45 HWH HOWRAH JN 22:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18048-VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS

  1. What is 18048-VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    18048-VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS runs Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun between VASCO DA GAMA and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18048-VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS from VASCO DA GAMA to HOWRAH JN?
    18048-VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS from VASCO DA GAMA at 07:10 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 22:40 Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 18048-VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS covers?
    18048-VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS covers total distance of 2125 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18048-VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS?
    18048-VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18048-VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS?
    18048-VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 39 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18048-VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 45 major stations i.e. VASCO DA GAMA(VSG), MADGAON(MAO), SANVERDAM CHUCH(SVM), KULEM(QLM), CASTLE ROCK(CLR), LONDA JN(LD), DHARWAR(DWR), HUBLI JN(UBL), GADAG JN(GDG), KOPPAL(KBL), HOSPET JN(HPT), TORANAGALLU(TNGL), BELLARY JN(BAY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), MADDIKERA(MKR), DHONE(DHNE), BETAMCHERLA(BMH), NANDYAL(NDL), GIDDALUR(GID), CUMBUM(CBM), MARKAPUR ROAD(MRK), DONAKONDA(DKD), VINUKONDA(VKN), NARASARAOPET(NRT), GUNTUR JN(GNT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PALASA(PSA), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palasa and Howrah Junction
  2. Vishakapatnam and Howrah Junction
  3. Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  4. Bhubaneswar and Howrah Junction
  5. Vijayawada Junction and Howrah Junction
  6. Jajpur K Road and Howrah Junction
  7. Bhadrakh and Howrah Junction
  8. Samalkot Junction and Howrah Junction
  9. Khurda Road Junction and Howrah Junction
  10. Vizianagram Junction and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System