Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18047 HWH VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18047-HWH VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 18047-HWH VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 18047-HWH VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and VASCO DA GAMA Stations. It covers total journey of 1317.5 miles / 2125 Kilometers in just 39 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Sat.

18047-HWH VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 23:30 and arrives VASCO DA GAMA at 15:05 Mon,Tue,Thu,Sat. it has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18047-HWH VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to VASCO DA GAMA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MADGAON railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MADGAON" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18047-HWH VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18047 HWH VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18047 HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS HWH VSG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 23:30 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 01:10 01:15 2
3 BLS BALASORE 02:40 02:42 2
4 BHC BHADRAKH 03:40 03:42 2
5 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 04:11 04:13 2
6 CTC CUTTACK 05:10 05:15 2
7 BBS BHUBANESWAR 05:50 05:55 2
8 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 06:30 06:50 2
9 BAM BRAHMAPUR 08:28 08:30 2
10 PSA PALASA 09:45 09:47 2
11 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 10:38 10:40 2
12 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 11:33 11:35 2
13 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 12:30 12:50 2
14 DVD DUVVADA 13:20 13:22 2
15 SLO SAMALKOT JN 14:51 14:52 2
16 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 15:51 15:53 2
17 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 16:28 16:29 2
18 EE ELURU 16:58 16:59 2
19 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 18:43 18:45 2
20 GNT GUNTUR JN 19:40 20:00 2
21 NRT NARASARAOPET 20:45 20:46 2
22 VKN VINUKONDA 21:19 21:20 2
23 DKD DONAKONDA 21:54 21:55 2
24 MRK MARKAPUR ROAD 22:19 22:20 2
25 CBM CUMBUM 22:49 22:50 2
26 GID GIDDALUR 23:20 23:21 2
27 NDL NANDYAL 00:55 01:00 3
28 BMH BETAMCHERLA 01:48 01:49 3
29 DHNE DHONE 02:40 02:42 3
30 MKR MADDIKERA 03:24 03:25 3
31 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 04:00 04:10 3
32 BAY BELLARY JN 05:23 05:25 3
33 TNGL TORANAGALLU 05:49 05:50 3
34 HPT HOSPET JN 06:19 06:20 3
35 KBL KOPPAL 06:54 06:55 3
36 GDG GADAG JN 07:43 07:45 3
37 UBL HUBLI JN 08:50 09:00 3
38 DWR DHARWAR 09:27 09:28 3
39 LD LONDA JN 10:38 10:40 3
40 CLR CASTLE ROCK 11:20 11:30 3
41 QLM KULEM 12:55 13:00 3
42 SVM SANVERDAM CHUCH 13:18 13:20 3
43 MAO MADGAON 13:55 14:00 3
44 VSG VASCO DA GAMA 15:05 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18047-HWH VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS

  1. What is 18047-HWH VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    18047-HWH VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Sat between HOWRAH JN and VASCO DA GAMAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18047-HWH VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN to VASCO DA GAMA?
    18047-HWH VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 23:30 and arrives VASCO DA GAMA at 15:05 Mon,Tue,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 18047-HWH VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS covers?
    18047-HWH VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS covers total distance of 2125 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18047-HWH VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS?
    18047-HWH VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18047-HWH VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS?
    18047-HWH VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 39 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18047-HWH VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 44 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), PALASA(PSA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUNTUR JN(GNT), NARASARAOPET(NRT), VINUKONDA(VKN), DONAKONDA(DKD), MARKAPUR ROAD(MRK), CUMBUM(CBM), GIDDALUR(GID), NANDYAL(NDL), BETAMCHERLA(BMH), DHONE(DHNE), MADDIKERA(MKR), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), BELLARY JN(BAY), TORANAGALLU(TNGL), HOSPET JN(HPT), KOPPAL(KBL), GADAG JN(GDG), HUBLI JN(UBL), DHARWAR(DWR), LONDA JN(LD), CASTLE ROCK(CLR), KULEM(QLM), SANVERDAM CHUCH(SVM), MADGAON(MAO), VASCO DA GAMA(VSG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Vishakapatnam
  2. Palasa and Vishakapatnam
  3. Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  4. Howrah Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  5. Howrah Junction and Bhubaneswar
  6. Howrah Junction and Bhadrakh
  7. Howrah Junction and Balasore
  8. Howrah Junction and Srikakulam Road
  9. Howrah Junction and Cuttack
  10. Howrah Junction and Eluru

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System