Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18030 SHM LTT KURLA T Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18030-SHM LTT KURLA T Train running status

Where is my train 18030-SHM LTT KURLA T now in india.

Train number 18030-SHM LTT KURLA T is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SHALIMAR and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1209 miles / 1950 Kilometers in just 37 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

18030-SHM LTT KURLA T departs from SHALIMAR at 15:00 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 04:50 Daily. it has total 82 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18030-SHM LTT KURLA T current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SHALIMAR to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18030-SHM LTT KURLA T live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18030 SHM LTT KURLA T at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18030 SHM LTT KURLA T SHM LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SHM SHALIMAR First 15:00 1
2 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 15:11 15:13 1
3 ULB ULUBARIA 15:37 15:39 1
4 MCA MECHEDA 16:08 16:10 1
5 PKU PANSKURA 16:38 16:40 1
6 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 17:35 17:40 1
7 JGM JHARGRAM 18:23 18:25 1
8 CKU CHAKULIA 18:46 18:48 1
9 GTS GHATSILA 19:09 19:11 1
10 GUD GALUDIH 19:21 19:23 1
11 RHE RAKHA MINES 19:28 19:30 1
12 TATA TATANAGAR JN 20:00 20:05 1
13 SINI SINI JN 20:34 20:35 1
14 RKSN RAJKHARSAWAN JN 20:50 20:51 1
15 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 21:10 21:15 1
16 SWR SONUA 21:33 21:34 1
17 GOL GOILKERA 21:47 21:48 1
18 MOU MANOHARPUR 22:18 22:19 1
19 BNDM BONDAMUNDA 22:46 22:47 1
20 ROU ROURKELA 23:00 23:15 1
21 GP RAJ GANGPUR 23:47 23:48 1
22 BMB BAMRA 00:16 00:17 2
23 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 00:55 01:00 2
24 BRJN BRAJRAJNAGAR 01:08 01:10 2
25 BPH BELPAHAR 01:18 01:20 2
26 RIG RAIGARH 01:56 02:01 2
27 KHS KHARSIA 02:23 02:25 2
28 SKT SAKTI 02:37 02:39 2
29 CPH CHAMPA 03:03 03:08 2
30 NIA JANJGIR NAILA 03:17 03:19 2
31 AKT AKALTARA 03:31 03:33 2
32 BSP BILASPUR JN 04:30 04:45 2
33 BYL BELHA 05:05 05:07 2
34 BYT BHATAPARA 05:30 05:32 2
35 TLD TILDA 05:48 05:50 2
36 R RAIPUR JN 06:35 06:45 2
37 DBEC DEVBALODA CHRDA 07:03 07:05 2
38 BIA BHILAI 07:10 07:12 2
39 BPHB BHILAI PWR HS 07:18 07:20 2
40 BQR BHILAINAGAR 07:30 07:32 2
41 DURG DURG 07:45 07:55 2
42 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 08:16 08:21 2
43 DGG DONGARGARH 08:44 08:45 2
44 SKS SALEKASA 09:20 09:22 2
45 AGN AMGAON 09:33 09:35 2
46 G GONDIA JN 10:05 10:15 2
47 TRO TIRORA 10:34 10:36 2
48 TMR TUMSAR ROAD 10:53 10:55 2
49 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 11:11 11:13 2
50 KP KAMPTEE 11:50 11:52 2
51 ITR ITWARI 12:13 12:15 2
52 NGP NAGPUR 13:15 13:40 2
53 AJNI AJNI 13:48 13:49 2
54 SNI SINDI 14:21 14:22 2
55 SEGM SEVAGRAM 14:53 14:54 2
56 WR WARDHA JN 15:02 15:05 2
57 PLO PULGAON JN 15:26 15:27 2
58 DMN DHAMANGAON 15:44 15:45 2
59 CND CHANDUR 16:01 16:02 2
60 BD BADNERA JN 16:55 17:00 2
61 MZR MURTAJAPUR 17:28 17:30 2
62 AK AKOLA JN 18:00 18:05 2
63 PS PARAS 18:19 18:20 2
64 SEG SHEGAON 18:33 18:35 2
65 JM JALAMB JN 18:44 18:45 2
66 NN NANDURA 18:54 18:55 2
67 MKU MALKAPUR 19:19 19:20 2
68 BDWD BODWAD 19:39 19:40 2
69 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 20:30 20:45 2
70 JL JALGAON JN 21:08 21:10 2
71 PC PACHORA JN 21:44 21:45 2
72 CSN CHALISGAON JN 22:14 22:15 2
73 NGN NANDGAON 22:44 22:45 2
74 MMR MANMAD JN 23:10 23:15 2
75 LS LASALGAON 23:34 23:35 2
76 NK NASIK ROAD 00:15 00:20 3
77 DVL DEVLALI 00:29 00:30 3
78 IGP IGATPURI 01:45 01:50 3
79 KSRA KASARA 02:33 02:35 3
80 KYN KALYAN JN 03:45 03:50 3
81 TNA THANE 04:08 04:10 3
82 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 04:50 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18030-SHM LTT KURLA T

  1. What is 18030-SHM LTT KURLA T train running status / running days?
    18030-SHM LTT KURLA T runs Daily between SHALIMAR and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18030-SHM LTT KURLA T from SHALIMAR to LOKMANYATILAK?
    18030-SHM LTT KURLA T from SHALIMAR at 15:00 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 04:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18030-SHM LTT KURLA T covers?
    18030-SHM LTT KURLA T covers total distance of 1950 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18030-SHM LTT KURLA T?
    18030-SHM LTT KURLA T runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18030-SHM LTT KURLA T?
    18030-SHM LTT KURLA T reaches its destination station in 37 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18030-SHM LTT KURLA T?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 82 major stations i.e. SHALIMAR(SHM), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), ULUBARIA(ULB), MECHEDA(MCA), PANSKURA(PKU), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), JHARGRAM(JGM), CHAKULIA(CKU), GHATSILA(GTS), GALUDIH(GUD), RAKHA MINES(RHE), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), SINI JN(SINI), RAJKHARSAWAN JN(RKSN), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), SONUA(SWR), GOILKERA(GOL), MANOHARPUR(MOU), BONDAMUNDA(BNDM), ROURKELA(ROU), RAJ GANGPUR(GP), BAMRA(BMB), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), BRAJRAJNAGAR(BRJN), BELPAHAR(BPH), RAIGARH(RIG), KHARSIA(KHS), SAKTI(SKT), CHAMPA(CPH), JANJGIR NAILA(NIA), AKALTARA(AKT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), BELHA(BYL), BHATAPARA(BYT), TILDA(TLD), RAIPUR JN(R), DEVBALODA CHRDA(DBEC), BHILAI(BIA), BHILAI PWR HS(BPHB), BHILAINAGAR(BQR), DURG(DURG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DONGARGARH(DGG), SALEKASA(SKS), AMGAON(AGN), GONDIA JN(G), TIRORA(TRO), TUMSAR ROAD(TMR), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), KAMPTEE(KP), ITWARI(ITR), NAGPUR(NGP), AJNI(AJNI), SINDI(SNI), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), WARDHA JN(WR), PULGAON JN(PLO), DHAMANGAON(DMN), CHANDUR(CND), BADNERA JN(BD), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), AKOLA JN(AK), PARAS(PS), SHEGAON(SEG), JALAMB JN(JM), NANDURA(NN), MALKAPUR(MKU), BODWAD(BDWD), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), PACHORA JN(PC), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), NANDGAON(NGN), MANMAD JN(MMR), LASALGAON(LS), NASIK ROAD(NK), DEVLALI(DVL), IGATPURI(IGP), KASARA(KSRA), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Igatpuri and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Raj Nandgaon and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Shalimar and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Jharsuguda Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Raipur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Gondia Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Jalgaon Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Chakradharpur and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System