Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18029 LTT SHM KURLA T EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18029-LTT SHM KURLA T EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 18029-LTT SHM KURLA T EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 18029-LTT SHM KURLA T EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and SHALIMAR Stations. It covers total journey of 1207.14 miles / 1947 Kilometers in just 38 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

18029-LTT SHM KURLA T EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 22:00 and arrives SHALIMAR at 12:20 Daily. it has total 83 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18029-LTT SHM KURLA T EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to SHALIMAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTRAGACHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTRAGACHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18029-LTT SHM KURLA T EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18029 LTT SHM KURLA T EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18029 LTT-SHM-KURLA T EXPRESS LTT SHM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 22:00 1
2 TNA THANE 22:22 22:25 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 22:45 22:50 1
4 KSRA KASARA 23:53 23:55 1
5 IGP IGATPURI 00:30 00:35 2
6 DVL DEVLALI 01:18 01:20 2
7 NK NASIK ROAD 01:30 01:35 2
8 LS LASALGAON 02:13 02:15 2
9 MMR MANMAD JN 02:40 02:45 2
10 NGN NANDGAON 03:03 03:05 2
11 CSN CHALISGAON JN 03:33 03:35 2
12 PC PACHORA JN 04:03 04:05 2
13 JL JALGAON JN 04:38 04:40 2
14 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 05:05 05:15 2
15 VNA VARANGAON 05:33 05:35 2
16 BDWD BODWAD 05:53 05:55 2
17 MKU MALKAPUR 06:08 06:10 2
18 NN NANDURA 06:33 06:35 2
19 JM JALAMB JN 06:53 06:55 2
20 SEG SHEGAON 07:08 07:10 2
21 PS PARAS 07:23 07:25 2
22 AK AKOLA JN 07:50 07:55 2
23 MZR MURTAJAPUR 08:23 08:25 2
24 BD BADNERA JN 09:40 09:45 2
25 CND CHANDUR 10:05 10:07 2
26 DMN DHAMANGAON 10:20 10:22 2
27 PLO PULGAON JN 10:38 10:40 2
28 WR WARDHA JN 11:17 11:20 2
29 SEGM SEVAGRAM 11:24 11:26 2
30 SNI SINDI 11:48 11:50 2
31 AJNI AJNI 12:26 12:28 2
32 NGP NAGPUR 13:10 13:30 2
33 ITR ITWARI 13:40 13:42 2
34 KP KAMPTEE 14:00 14:02 2
35 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 14:32 14:34 2
36 TMR TUMSAR ROAD 14:50 14:52 2
37 TRO TIRORA 15:05 15:07 2
38 G GONDIA JN 15:45 15:55 2
39 AGN AMGAON 16:10 16:12 2
40 SKS SALEKASA 16:23 16:25 2
41 DGG DONGARGARH 16:59 17:01 2
42 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 17:26 17:28 2
43 DURG DURG 18:35 18:45 2
44 BQR BHILAINAGAR 18:53 18:55 2
45 BPHB BHILAI PWR HS 19:01 19:03 2
46 BIA BHILAI 19:08 19:10 2
47 HCAB H CABIN 19:16 19:18 2
48 R RAIPUR JN 19:40 19:50 2
49 TLD TILDA 20:30 20:32 2
50 BYT BHATAPARA 20:55 20:57 2
51 BYL BELHA 21:25 21:27 2
52 BSP BILASPUR JN 22:00 22:15 2
53 AKT AKALTARA 22:41 22:43 2
54 NIA JANJGIR NAILA 22:56 22:58 2
55 CPH CHAMPA 23:10 23:15 2
56 SKT SAKTI 23:33 23:35 2
57 KHS KHARSIA 23:53 23:55 2
58 RIG RAIGARH 00:19 00:24 3
59 BPH BELPAHAR 00:58 01:00 3
60 BRJN BRAJRAJNAGAR 01:08 01:10 3
61 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 01:55 02:00 3
62 BMB BAMRA 02:31 02:32 3
63 GP RAJ GANGPUR 03:01 03:02 3
64 ROU ROURKELA 03:32 03:42 3
65 BNDM BONDAMUNDA 03:53 03:54 3
66 MOU MANOHARPUR 04:19 04:20 3
67 GOL GOILKERA 04:49 04:50 3
68 SWR SONUA 05:04 05:05 3
69 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 05:26 05:33 3
70 RKSN RAJKHARSAWAN JN 05:49 05:50 3
71 SINI SINI JN 06:06 06:07 3
72 TATA TATANAGAR JN 06:43 07:03 3
73 RHE RAKHA MINES 07:26 07:28 3
74 GUD GALUDIH 07:36 07:38 3
75 GTS GHATSILA 07:49 07:51 3
76 CKU CHAKULIA 08:14 08:16 3
77 JGM JHARGRAM 08:37 08:39 3
78 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 09:20 09:30 3
79 PKU PANSKURA 10:07 10:09 3
80 MCA MECHEDA 10:25 10:27 3
81 ULB ULUBARIA 10:53 10:55 3
82 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 11:38 11:40 3
83 SHM SHALIMAR 12:20 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18029-LTT SHM KURLA T EXPRESS

  1. What is 18029-LTT SHM KURLA T EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    18029-LTT SHM KURLA T EXPRESS runs Daily between LOKMANYATILAK and SHALIMARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18029-LTT SHM KURLA T EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK to SHALIMAR?
    18029-LTT SHM KURLA T EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 22:00 and arrives SHALIMAR at 12:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18029-LTT SHM KURLA T EXPRESS covers?
    18029-LTT SHM KURLA T EXPRESS covers total distance of 1947 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18029-LTT SHM KURLA T EXPRESS?
    18029-LTT SHM KURLA T EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18029-LTT SHM KURLA T EXPRESS?
    18029-LTT SHM KURLA T EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 38 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18029-LTT SHM KURLA T EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 83 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), KASARA(KSRA), IGATPURI(IGP), DEVLALI(DVL), NASIK ROAD(NK), LASALGAON(LS), MANMAD JN(MMR), NANDGAON(NGN), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), PACHORA JN(PC), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), VARANGAON(VNA), BODWAD(BDWD), MALKAPUR(MKU), NANDURA(NN), JALAMB JN(JM), SHEGAON(SEG), PARAS(PS), AKOLA JN(AK), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), BADNERA JN(BD), CHANDUR(CND), DHAMANGAON(DMN), PULGAON JN(PLO), WARDHA JN(WR), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), SINDI(SNI), AJNI(AJNI), NAGPUR(NGP), ITWARI(ITR), KAMPTEE(KP), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), TUMSAR ROAD(TMR), TIRORA(TRO), GONDIA JN(G), AMGAON(AGN), SALEKASA(SKS), DONGARGARH(DGG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DURG(DURG), BHILAINAGAR(BQR), BHILAI PWR HS(BPHB), BHILAI(BIA), H CABIN(HCAB), RAIPUR JN(R), TILDA(TLD), BHATAPARA(BYT), BELHA(BYL), BILASPUR JN(BSP), AKALTARA(AKT), JANJGIR NAILA(NIA), CHAMPA(CPH), SAKTI(SKT), KHARSIA(KHS), RAIGARH(RIG), BELPAHAR(BPH), BRAJRAJNAGAR(BRJN), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), BAMRA(BMB), RAJ GANGPUR(GP), ROURKELA(ROU), BONDAMUNDA(BNDM), MANOHARPUR(MOU), GOILKERA(GOL), SONUA(SWR), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), RAJKHARSAWAN JN(RKSN), SINI JN(SINI), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), RAKHA MINES(RHE), GALUDIH(GUD), GHATSILA(GTS), CHAKULIA(CKU), JHARGRAM(JGM), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), PANSKURA(PKU), MECHEDA(MCA), ULUBARIA(ULB), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), SHALIMAR(SHM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Nasik Road
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Nagpur
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Shalimar
  4. Raj Nandgaon and Shalimar
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  6. Igatpuri and Shalimar
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Tatanagar Junction
  8. Jhargram and Shalimar
  9. Raigarh and Shalimar
  10. Lokmanyatilak T and Jalgaon Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System