Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18010 SRC AII EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18010-SRC AII EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18010-SRC AII EXP now in india.

Train number 18010-SRC AII EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AJMER and SANTRAGACHI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1243.72 miles / 2006 Kilometers in just 42 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Sun.

18010-SRC AII EXP departs from AJMER at 19:25 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 13:55 Sun. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18010-SRC AII EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AJMER to SANTRAGACHI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHARAGPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHARAGPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18010-SRC AII EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18010 SRC AII EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18010 AII-SRC EXP AII SRC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AII AJMER First 19:25 1
2 BHL BHILWARA 21:30 21:35 1
3 COR CHITTAURGARH 23:00 23:20 1
4 BUDI BUNDI 01:03 01:05 2
5 KOTA KOTA JN 02:25 02:30 2
6 BAZ BARAN 03:20 03:25 2
7 GUNA GUNA 05:55 06:05 2
8 ASKN ASHOK NAGAR 06:45 06:47 2
9 MNV MUNGAOLI 07:21 07:23 2
10 SGO SAUGOR 10:30 10:35 2
11 DMO DAMOH 12:13 12:15 2
12 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 14:15 14:25 2
13 SGRL SINGRAULI 20:55 21:05 2
14 CPU CHOPAN 22:45 23:05 2
15 GHD GARWA ROAD 02:15 02:20 3
16 DTO DALTONGANJ 03:00 03:05 3
17 BRWD BARWADIH JN 03:26 03:28 3
18 LTHR LATEHAR 03:55 03:57 3
19 TORI TORI 04:23 04:25 3
20 BRKA BARKA KANA 06:03 06:23 3
21 MURI MURI 07:20 07:22 3
22 TATA TATANAGAR JN 09:55 10:05 3
23 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 12:07 12:17 3
24 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 13:55 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18010-SRC AII EXP

  1. What is 18010-SRC AII EXP train running status / running days?
    18010-SRC AII EXP runs Sun between AJMER and SANTRAGACHI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18010-SRC AII EXP from AJMER to SANTRAGACHI JN?
    18010-SRC AII EXP from AJMER at 19:25 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 13:55 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 18010-SRC AII EXP covers?
    18010-SRC AII EXP covers total distance of 2006 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18010-SRC AII EXP?
    18010-SRC AII EXP runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18010-SRC AII EXP?
    18010-SRC AII EXP reaches its destination station in 42 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18010-SRC AII EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. AJMER(AII), BHILWARA(BHL), CHITTAURGARH(COR), BUNDI(BUDI), KOTA JN(KOTA), BARAN(BAZ), GUNA(GUNA), ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN), MUNGAOLI(MNV), SAUGOR(SGO), DAMOH(DMO), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), SINGRAULI(SGRL), CHOPAN(CPU), GARWA ROAD(GHD), DALTONGANJ(DTO), BARWADIH JN(BRWD), LATEHAR(LTHR), TORI(TORI), BARKA KANA(BRKA), MURI(MURI), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Katni Murwara and Santragachi Junction
  2. Kota Junction and Santragachi Junction
  3. Chittaurgarh and Santragachi Junction
  4. Saugor and Santragachi Junction
  5. Kharagpur Junction and Santragachi Junction
  6. Damoh and Santragachi Junction
  7. Ajmer Junction and Santragachi Junction
  8. Guna and Santragachi Junction
  9. Garwa Road and Santragachi Junction
  10. Chopan and Santragachi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System