Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18009 SRC AII EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18009-SRC AII EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18009-SRC AII EXP now in india.

Train number 18009-SRC AII EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SANTRAGACHI JN and AJMER Stations. It covers total journey of 1243.72 miles / 2006 Kilometers in just 40 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Fri.

18009-SRC AII EXP departs from SANTRAGACHI JN at 13:00 and arrives AJMER at 05:30 Fri. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18009-SRC AII EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SANTRAGACHI JN to AJMER train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHILWARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHILWARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18009-SRC AII EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18009 SRC AII EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18009 SRC - AII EXP SRC AII
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN First 13:00 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 14:30 14:35 1
3 TATA TATANAGAR JN 16:20 16:30 1
4 MURI MURI 18:38 18:40 1
5 BRKA BARKA KANA 20:15 20:35 1
6 TORI TORI 21:33 21:35 1
7 LTHR LATEHAR 22:02 22:04 1
8 BRWD BARWADIH JN 22:38 22:43 1
9 DTO DALTONGANJ 23:09 23:14 1
10 GHD GARWA ROAD 23:53 23:58 1
11 CPU CHOPAN 02:20 02:40 2
12 SGRL SINGRAULI 05:05 05:15 2
13 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 11:30 11:40 2
14 DMO DAMOH 13:08 13:10 2
15 SGO SAUGOR 14:15 14:20 2
16 MNV MUNGAOLI 16:10 16:12 2
17 ASKN ASHOK NAGAR 16:58 17:00 2
18 GUNA GUNA 18:15 18:25 2
19 BAZ BARAN 20:03 20:05 2
20 KOTA KOTA JN 22:00 22:10 2
21 BUDI BUNDI 22:58 23:00 2
22 COR CHITTAURGARH 01:45 02:10 3
23 BHL BHILWARA 03:00 03:08 3
24 AII AJMER 05:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18009-SRC AII EXP

  1. What is 18009-SRC AII EXP train running status / running days?
    18009-SRC AII EXP runs Fri between SANTRAGACHI JN and AJMERStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18009-SRC AII EXP from SANTRAGACHI JN to AJMER?
    18009-SRC AII EXP from SANTRAGACHI JN at 13:00 and arrives AJMER at 05:30 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 18009-SRC AII EXP covers?
    18009-SRC AII EXP covers total distance of 2006 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18009-SRC AII EXP?
    18009-SRC AII EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18009-SRC AII EXP?
    18009-SRC AII EXP reaches its destination station in 40 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18009-SRC AII EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), MURI(MURI), BARKA KANA(BRKA), TORI(TORI), LATEHAR(LTHR), BARWADIH JN(BRWD), DALTONGANJ(DTO), GARWA ROAD(GHD), CHOPAN(CPU), SINGRAULI(SGRL), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), DAMOH(DMO), SAUGOR(SGO), MUNGAOLI(MNV), ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN), GUNA(GUNA), BARAN(BAZ), KOTA JN(KOTA), BUNDI(BUDI), CHITTAURGARH(COR), BHILWARA(BHL), AJMER(AII),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Santragachi Junction and Katni Murwara
  2. Santragachi Junction and Damoh
  3. Santragachi Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  4. Santragachi Junction and Kota Junction
  5. Santragachi Junction and Saugor
  6. Santragachi Junction and Tatanagar Junction
  7. Santragachi Junction and Ajmer Junction
  8. Santragachi Junction and Barka Kana
  9. Santragachi Junction and Chittaurgarh
  10. Santragachi Junction and Chopan

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System