Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18008 BPO SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18008-BPO SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 18008-BPO SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES now in india.

Train number 18008-BPO SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHANJPUR and SHALIMAR Stations. It covers total journey of 168.02 miles / 271 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Tue,Wed,Thu.

18008-BPO SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES departs from BHANJPUR at 06:15 and arrives SHALIMAR at 12:35 Tue,Wed,Thu. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18008-BPO SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHANJPUR to SHALIMAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTRAGACHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTRAGACHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18008-BPO SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18008 BPO SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18008 BPO-SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES VZR SHM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VZR BHANJPUR First 06:15 1
2 BPO BARIPADA 06:22 06:23 1
3 KCV KRISHNA CH PURA 06:47 06:48 1
4 BTQ BETNOTI 07:04 07:05 1
5 JRG JUGPURA P.H. 07:30 07:31 1
6 ROP RUPSA JN 07:50 08:10 1
7 BTS BASTA 08:20 08:21 1
8 JER JALESWAR 08:47 08:48 1
9 BLDA BELDA 09:12 09:13 1
10 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 09:58 10:03 1
11 PKU PANSKURA 10:40 10:41 1
12 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 12:08 12:10 1
13 SHM SHALIMAR 12:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 18008-BPO SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES

  1. What is 18008-BPO SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES train running status / running days?
    18008-BPO SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES runs Tue,Wed,Thu between BHANJPUR and SHALIMARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18008-BPO SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES from BHANJPUR to SHALIMAR?
    18008-BPO SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES from BHANJPUR at 06:15 and arrives SHALIMAR at 12:35 Tue,Wed,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 18008-BPO SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES covers?
    18008-BPO SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES covers total distance of 271 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18008-BPO SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES?
    18008-BPO SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18008-BPO SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES?
    18008-BPO SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18008-BPO SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. BHANJPUR(VZR), BARIPADA(BPO), KRISHNA CH PURA(KCV), BETNOTI(BTQ), JUGPURA P.H.(JRG), RUPSA JN(ROP), BASTA(BTS), JALESWAR(JER), BELDA(BLDA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), PANSKURA(PKU), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), SHALIMAR(SHM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kharagpur Junction and Shalimar
  2. Panskura and Shalimar
  3. Jaleswar and Shalimar
  4. Kharagpur Junction and Panskura
  5. Santragachi Junction and Shalimar
  6. Jaleswar and Panskura
  7. Jaleswar and Kharagpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System