Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18007 SHM BPO SIMLIPAL EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18007-SHM BPO SIMLIPAL EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18007-SHM BPO SIMLIPAL EXP now in india.

Train number 18007-SHM BPO SIMLIPAL EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SHALIMAR and BHANJPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 168.02 miles / 271 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed.

18007-SHM BPO SIMLIPAL EXP departs from SHALIMAR at 17:35 and arrives BHANJPUR at 22:55 Mon,Tue,Wed. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18007-SHM BPO SIMLIPAL EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SHALIMAR to BHANJPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARIPADA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARIPADA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18007-SHM BPO SIMLIPAL EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18007 SHM BPO SIMLIPAL EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18007 SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP SHM VZR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SHM SHALIMAR First 17:35 1
2 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 17:46 17:48 1
3 PKU PANSKURA 18:39 18:41 1
4 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 19:27 19:32 1
5 BLDA BELDA 20:00 20:02 1
6 JER JALESWAR 20:25 20:28 1
7 BTS BASTA 20:43 20:44 1
8 ROP RUPSA JN 21:10 21:30 1
9 JRG JUGPURA P.H. 21:45 21:46 1
10 BTQ BETNOTI 22:01 22:02 1
11 KCV KRISHNA CH PURA 22:17 22:18 1
12 BPO BARIPADA 22:41 22:42 1
13 VZR BHANJPUR 22:55 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 18007-SHM BPO SIMLIPAL EXP

  1. What is 18007-SHM BPO SIMLIPAL EXP train running status / running days?
    18007-SHM BPO SIMLIPAL EXP runs Mon,Tue,Wed between SHALIMAR and BHANJPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18007-SHM BPO SIMLIPAL EXP from SHALIMAR to BHANJPUR?
    18007-SHM BPO SIMLIPAL EXP from SHALIMAR at 17:35 and arrives BHANJPUR at 22:55 Mon,Tue,Wed.
  3. How much distance does 18007-SHM BPO SIMLIPAL EXP covers?
    18007-SHM BPO SIMLIPAL EXP covers total distance of 271 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18007-SHM BPO SIMLIPAL EXP?
    18007-SHM BPO SIMLIPAL EXP runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18007-SHM BPO SIMLIPAL EXP?
    18007-SHM BPO SIMLIPAL EXP reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18007-SHM BPO SIMLIPAL EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. SHALIMAR(SHM), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), PANSKURA(PKU), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BELDA(BLDA), JALESWAR(JER), BASTA(BTS), RUPSA JN(ROP), JUGPURA P.H.(JRG), BETNOTI(BTQ), KRISHNA CH PURA(KCV), BARIPADA(BPO), BHANJPUR(VZR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Shalimar and Kharagpur Junction
  2. Panskura and Jaleswar
  3. Shalimar and Jaleswar
  4. Shalimar and Panskura
  5. Santragachi Junction and Jaleswar
  6. Santragachi Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  7. Santragachi Junction and Panskura
  8. Kharagpur Junction and Basta
  9. Shalimar and Santragachi Junction
  10. Kharagpur Junction and Jaleswar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System