Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18006 JDB KRPU HWH EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18006-JDB KRPU HWH EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 18006-JDB KRPU HWH EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 18006-JDB KRPU HWH EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAGDALPUR and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 724.78 miles / 1169 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

18006-JDB KRPU HWH EXPRESS departs from JAGDALPUR at 04:15 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 06:15 Daily. it has total 46 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18006-JDB KRPU HWH EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAGDALPUR to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTRAGACHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTRAGACHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18006-JDB KRPU HWH EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18006 JDB KRPU HWH EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18006 JDB-KRPU-HWH EXPRESS JDB HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JDB JAGDALPUR First 04:15 1
2 JYP JEYPORE 05:23 05:25 1
3 KRPU KORAPUT 06:35 07:00 1
4 DMNJ DAMAN JODI 07:28 07:30 1
5 LKMR LAKSHMIPUR ROAD 08:18 08:20 1
6 TKRI TIKIRI 08:48 08:50 1
7 RGDA RAYAGADA 10:40 11:05 1
8 SPRD SINGAPURAM ROAD 11:18 11:20 1
9 THV THERUBALI 11:28 11:30 1
10 MNGD MUNIGUDA 12:03 12:05 1
11 AMB AMBODALA 12:23 12:25 1
12 NRLR NORIA ROAD 12:48 12:50 1
13 RPRD RUPRA ROAD 12:58 13:00 1
14 KSNG KESINGA 13:13 13:18 1
15 TIG TITLAGARH 13:50 14:00 1
16 BUDM BADMAL 14:18 14:20 1
17 SFC SAINTALA 14:30 14:32 1
18 BLGR BALANGIR 15:00 15:05 1
19 BRPL BARPALI 15:48 15:50 1
20 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 16:05 16:10 1
21 HKG HIRAKUD 16:48 16:50 1
22 SBP SAMBALPUR 17:10 17:40 1
23 SBPD SAMBALPUR ROAD 17:46 17:48 1
24 RGL RENGALI 18:10 18:15 1
25 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 19:20 19:25 1
26 BEH BAGDIHI 19:47 19:48 1
27 BMB BAMRA 20:06 20:07 1
28 GPH GARPOS 20:22 20:23 1
29 GP RAJ GANGPUR 20:44 20:45 1
30 KXN KANSHBAHAL 20:59 21:00 1
31 KLG KALUNGA 21:10 21:11 1
32 PPO PANPOSH 21:21 21:22 1
33 ROU ROURKELA 21:35 21:55 1
34 BZR BISRA 22:17 22:18 1
35 MOU MANOHARPUR 22:39 22:40 1
36 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 23:35 23:42 1
37 RKSN RAJKHARSAWAN JN 00:01 00:02 2
38 SINI SINI JN 00:19 00:20 2
39 TATA TATANAGAR JN 01:05 01:15 2
40 JGM JHARGRAM 02:31 02:33 2
41 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 03:20 03:30 2
42 PKU PANSKURA 04:08 04:10 2
43 BZN BAGNAN 04:38 04:40 2
44 ULB ULUBARIA 04:54 04:56 2
45 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 05:33 05:35 2
46 HWH HOWRAH JN 06:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18006-JDB KRPU HWH EXPRESS

  1. What is 18006-JDB KRPU HWH EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    18006-JDB KRPU HWH EXPRESS runs Daily between JAGDALPUR and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18006-JDB KRPU HWH EXPRESS from JAGDALPUR to HOWRAH JN?
    18006-JDB KRPU HWH EXPRESS from JAGDALPUR at 04:15 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 06:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18006-JDB KRPU HWH EXPRESS covers?
    18006-JDB KRPU HWH EXPRESS covers total distance of 1169 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18006-JDB KRPU HWH EXPRESS?
    18006-JDB KRPU HWH EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18006-JDB KRPU HWH EXPRESS?
    18006-JDB KRPU HWH EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18006-JDB KRPU HWH EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 46 major stations i.e. JAGDALPUR(JDB), JEYPORE(JYP), KORAPUT(KRPU), DAMAN JODI(DMNJ), LAKSHMIPUR ROAD(LKMR), TIKIRI(TKRI), RAYAGADA(RGDA), SINGAPURAM ROAD(SPRD), THERUBALI(THV), MUNIGUDA(MNGD), AMBODALA(AMB), NORIA ROAD(NRLR), RUPRA ROAD(RPRD), KESINGA(KSNG), TITLAGARH(TIG), BADMAL(BUDM), SAINTALA(SFC), BALANGIR(BLGR), BARPALI(BRPL), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), HIRAKUD(HKG), SAMBALPUR(SBP), SAMBALPUR ROAD(SBPD), RENGALI(RGL), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), BAGDIHI(BEH), BAMRA(BMB), GARPOS(GPH), RAJ GANGPUR(GP), KANSHBAHAL(KXN), KALUNGA(KLG), PANPOSH(PPO), ROURKELA(ROU), BISRA(BZR), MANOHARPUR(MOU), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), RAJKHARSAWAN JN(RKSN), SINI JN(SINI), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), JHARGRAM(JGM), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), PANSKURA(PKU), BAGNAN(BZN), ULUBARIA(ULB), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jhargram and Howrah Junction
  2. Panskura and Howrah Junction
  3. Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  4. Kesinga and Howrah Junction
  5. Rourkela and Howrah Junction
  6. Tatanagar Junction and Howrah Junction
  7. Chakradharpur and Howrah Junction
  8. Jharsuguda Junction and Howrah Junction
  9. Bargarh Road and Howrah Junction
  10. Kesinga and Kharagpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System