Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18005 HWH JDB EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18005-HWH JDB EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 18005-HWH JDB EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 18005-HWH JDB EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and JAGDALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 721.68 miles / 1164 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

18005-HWH JDB EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 21:30 and arrives JAGDALPUR at 22:45 Daily. it has total 48 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18005-HWH JDB EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to JAGDALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JEYPORE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JEYPORE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18005-HWH JDB EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18005 HWH JDB EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18005 HWH-JDB EXPRESS HWH JDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 21:30 1
2 ULB ULUBARIA 22:03 22:07 1
3 BZN BAGNAN 22:24 22:25 1
4 MCA MECHEDA 22:38 22:40 1
5 PKU PANSKURA 22:51 22:55 1
6 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 23:45 23:50 1
7 JGM JHARGRAM 00:23 00:25 2
8 TATA TATANAGAR JN 01:42 01:47 2
9 SINI SINI JN 02:14 02:15 2
10 RKSN RAJKHARSAWAN JN 02:31 02:32 2
11 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 02:53 03:00 2
12 MOU MANOHARPUR 03:50 03:51 2
13 BZR BISRA 04:13 04:14 2
14 BNDM BONDAMUNDA 04:25 04:26 2
15 ROU ROURKELA 04:43 05:21 2
16 PPO PANPOSH 05:31 05:32 2
17 KLG KALUNGA 05:45 05:46 2
18 KXN KANSHBAHAL 05:57 05:58 2
19 GP RAJ GANGPUR 06:11 06:12 2
20 GPH GARPOS 06:31 06:32 2
21 BMB BAMRA 06:49 06:50 2
22 BEH BAGDIHI 07:06 07:07 2
23 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 07:35 07:50 2
24 RGL RENGALI 08:13 08:15 2
25 SBPD SAMBALPUR ROAD 08:33 08:35 2
26 SBP SAMBALPUR 08:45 09:00 2
27 HKG HIRAKUD 09:10 09:12 2
28 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 09:40 09:45 2
29 BRPL BARPALI 09:58 10:00 2
30 BLGR BALANGIR 10:50 10:55 2
31 SFC SAINTALA 11:20 11:22 2
32 BUDM BADMAL 11:30 11:32 2
33 TIG TITLAGARH 12:10 12:20 2
34 KSNG KESINGA 12:33 12:38 2
35 RPRD RUPRA ROAD 12:53 12:55 2
36 NRLR NORIA ROAD 13:03 13:05 2
37 AMB AMBODALA 13:28 13:30 2
38 MNGD MUNIGUDA 13:53 13:55 2
39 THV THERUBALI 14:38 14:40 2
40 SPRD SINGAPURAM ROAD 15:08 15:10 2
41 RGDA RAYAGADA 15:20 15:45 2
42 TKRI TIKIRI 17:20 17:22 2
43 LKMR LAKSHMIPUR ROAD 17:50 17:52 2
44 KKGM KAKRI GUMA 18:19 18:29 2
45 DMNJ DAMAN JODI 18:45 18:47 2
46 KRPU KORAPUT 19:30 19:55 2
47 JYP JEYPORE 20:58 21:00 2
48 JDB JAGDALPUR 22:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18005-HWH JDB EXPRESS

  1. What is 18005-HWH JDB EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    18005-HWH JDB EXPRESS runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and JAGDALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18005-HWH JDB EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN to JAGDALPUR?
    18005-HWH JDB EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 21:30 and arrives JAGDALPUR at 22:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18005-HWH JDB EXPRESS covers?
    18005-HWH JDB EXPRESS covers total distance of 1164 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18005-HWH JDB EXPRESS?
    18005-HWH JDB EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18005-HWH JDB EXPRESS?
    18005-HWH JDB EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 25 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18005-HWH JDB EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 48 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), ULUBARIA(ULB), BAGNAN(BZN), MECHEDA(MCA), PANSKURA(PKU), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), JHARGRAM(JGM), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), SINI JN(SINI), RAJKHARSAWAN JN(RKSN), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), MANOHARPUR(MOU), BISRA(BZR), BONDAMUNDA(BNDM), ROURKELA(ROU), PANPOSH(PPO), KALUNGA(KLG), KANSHBAHAL(KXN), RAJ GANGPUR(GP), GARPOS(GPH), BAMRA(BMB), BAGDIHI(BEH), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), RENGALI(RGL), SAMBALPUR ROAD(SBPD), SAMBALPUR(SBP), HIRAKUD(HKG), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), BARPALI(BRPL), BALANGIR(BLGR), SAINTALA(SFC), BADMAL(BUDM), TITLAGARH(TIG), KESINGA(KSNG), RUPRA ROAD(RPRD), NORIA ROAD(NRLR), AMBODALA(AMB), MUNIGUDA(MNGD), THERUBALI(THV), SINGAPURAM ROAD(SPRD), RAYAGADA(RGDA), TIKIRI(TKRI), LAKSHMIPUR ROAD(LKMR), KAKRI GUMA(KKGM), DAMAN JODI(DMNJ), KORAPUT(KRPU), JEYPORE(JYP), JAGDALPUR(JDB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Tatanagar Junction
  3. Howrah Junction and Mecheda
  4. Howrah Junction and Chakradharpur
  5. Howrah Junction and Jhargram
  6. Howrah Junction and Jharsuguda Junction
  7. Howrah Junction and Panskura
  8. Jhargram and Jharsuguda Junction
  9. Jhargram and Muniguda
  10. Jhargram and Rayagada

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System