Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17688 DAB MMR MARATHWADA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17688-DAB MMR MARATHWADA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17688-DAB MMR MARATHWADA EXP now in india.

Train number 17688-DAB MMR MARATHWADA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DHARMABAD and MANMAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 259.78 miles / 419 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

17688-DAB MMR MARATHWADA EXP departs from DHARMABAD at 04:00 and arrives MANMAD JN at 13:20 Daily. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17688-DAB MMR MARATHWADA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DHARMABAD to MANMAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ANKAI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ANKAI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17688-DAB MMR MARATHWADA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17688 DAB MMR MARATHWADA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17688 DAB-MMR MARATHWADA EXP DAB MMR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DAB DHARMABAD First 04:00 1
2 KEK KARKHELI 04:12 04:13 1
3 UMRI UMRI 04:30 04:32 1
4 MUE MUDKHED 04:57 04:59 1
5 NED NANDED 05:25 05:30 1
6 PAU PURNA JN 06:03 06:05 1
7 PBN PARBHANI JN 06:38 06:40 1
8 MVO MANWATH ROAD 06:57 06:58 1
9 SELU SELU 07:17 07:18 1
10 PTU PARTUR 07:44 07:45 1
11 J JALNA 08:28 08:30 1
12 BDU BADNAPUR 08:49 08:50 1
13 MKDD MUKUNDWADI HALT 09:29 09:30 1
14 AWB AURANGABAD 10:05 10:10 1
15 DLB DAULATABAD 10:23 10:24 1
16 POZ POTUL 10:32 10:33 1
17 LSR LASUR 10:41 10:42 1
18 KAJG KAJG 10:54 10:55 1
19 PSD PARSODA 11:04 11:05 1
20 RGO ROTEGAON 11:19 11:20 1
21 TR TARU 11:34 11:35 1
22 NSL NAGARSOL 12:09 12:10 1
23 ANK ANKAI 12:52 12:53 1
24 MMR MANMAD JN 13:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 17688-DAB MMR MARATHWADA EXP

  1. What is 17688-DAB MMR MARATHWADA EXP train running status / running days?
    17688-DAB MMR MARATHWADA EXP runs Daily between DHARMABAD and MANMAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17688-DAB MMR MARATHWADA EXP from DHARMABAD to MANMAD JN?
    17688-DAB MMR MARATHWADA EXP from DHARMABAD at 04:00 and arrives MANMAD JN at 13:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17688-DAB MMR MARATHWADA EXP covers?
    17688-DAB MMR MARATHWADA EXP covers total distance of 419 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17688-DAB MMR MARATHWADA EXP?
    17688-DAB MMR MARATHWADA EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17688-DAB MMR MARATHWADA EXP?
    17688-DAB MMR MARATHWADA EXP reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17688-DAB MMR MARATHWADA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. DHARMABAD(DAB), KARKHELI(KEK), UMRI(UMRI), MUDKHED(MUE), NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), MANWATH ROAD(MVO), SELU(SELU), PARTUR(PTU), JALNA(J), BADNAPUR(BDU), MUKUNDWADI HALT(MKDD), AURANGABAD(AWB), DAULATABAD(DLB), POTUL(POZ), LASUR(LSR), KAJG(KAJG), PARSODA(PSD), ROTEGAON(RGO), TARU(TR), NAGARSOL(NSL), ANKAI(ANK), MANMAD JN(MMR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Parbhani Junction and Nagarsol
  2. Parbhani Junction and Partur
  3. Partur and Aurangabad
  4. Nagarsol and Manmad Junction
  5. Purna Junction and Nagarsol
  6. Parbhani Junction and Selu
  7. Partur and Jalna
  8. Partur and Manmad Junction
  9. Selu and Partur
  10. Partur and Nagarsol

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System