Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17687 MMR DAB MARATHWADA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17687-MMR DAB MARATHWADA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17687-MMR DAB MARATHWADA EXP now in india.

Train number 17687-MMR DAB MARATHWADA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MANMAD JN and DHARMABAD Stations. It covers total journey of 259.78 miles / 419 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

17687-MMR DAB MARATHWADA EXP departs from MANMAD JN at 15:00 and arrives DHARMABAD at 00:05 Daily. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17687-MMR DAB MARATHWADA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANMAD JN to DHARMABAD train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KARKHELI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KARKHELI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17687-MMR DAB MARATHWADA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17687 MMR DAB MARATHWADA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17687 MMR-DAB MARATHWADA EXP MMR DAB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MMR MANMAD JN First 15:00 1
2 ANK ANKAI 15:13 15:15 1
3 NSL NAGARSOL 15:24 15:25 1
4 TR TARU 15:34 15:35 1
5 RGO ROTEGAON 15:49 15:50 1
6 PSD PARSODA 15:59 16:00 1
7 KAJG KAJG 16:09 16:10 1
8 LSR LASUR 16:19 16:20 1
9 POZ POTUL 16:29 16:30 1
10 DLB DAULATABAD 16:49 16:50 1
11 AWB AURANGABAD 17:50 18:00 1
12 MKDD MUKUNDWADI HALT 18:11 18:12 1
13 BDU BADNAPUR 18:36 18:37 1
14 J JALNA 18:50 18:52 1
15 PTU PARTUR 19:29 19:30 1
16 SELU SELU 19:51 19:52 1
17 MVO MANWATH ROAD 20:04 20:05 1
18 PBN PARBHANI JN 20:43 20:45 1
19 PAU PURNA JN 21:33 21:35 1
20 NED NANDED 22:08 22:10 1
21 MUE MUDKHED 22:48 22:50 1
22 UMRI UMRI 23:01 23:02 1
23 KEK KARKHELI 23:19 23:20 1
24 DAB DHARMABAD 00:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17687-MMR DAB MARATHWADA EXP

  1. What is 17687-MMR DAB MARATHWADA EXP train running status / running days?
    17687-MMR DAB MARATHWADA EXP runs Daily between MANMAD JN and DHARMABADStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17687-MMR DAB MARATHWADA EXP from MANMAD JN to DHARMABAD?
    17687-MMR DAB MARATHWADA EXP from MANMAD JN at 15:00 and arrives DHARMABAD at 00:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17687-MMR DAB MARATHWADA EXP covers?
    17687-MMR DAB MARATHWADA EXP covers total distance of 419 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17687-MMR DAB MARATHWADA EXP?
    17687-MMR DAB MARATHWADA EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17687-MMR DAB MARATHWADA EXP?
    17687-MMR DAB MARATHWADA EXP reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17687-MMR DAB MARATHWADA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. MANMAD JN(MMR), ANKAI(ANK), NAGARSOL(NSL), TARU(TR), ROTEGAON(RGO), PARSODA(PSD), KAJG(KAJG), LASUR(LSR), POTUL(POZ), DAULATABAD(DLB), AURANGABAD(AWB), MUKUNDWADI HALT(MKDD), BADNAPUR(BDU), JALNA(J), PARTUR(PTU), SELU(SELU), MANWATH ROAD(MVO), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED), MUDKHED(MUE), UMRI(UMRI), KARKHELI(KEK), DHARMABAD(DAB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jalna and Nanded
  2. Jalna and Purna Junction
  3. Jalna and Parbhani Junction
  4. Jalna and Selu
  5. Parbhani Junction and Purna Junction
  6. Manmad Junction and Jalna
  7. Manmad Junction and Mudkhed
  8. Manmad Junction and Nanded
  9. Manmad Junction and Purna Junction
  10. Manmad Junction and Parbhani Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System