Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17651 CGL KCG EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17651-CGL KCG EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17651-CGL KCG EXP now in india.

Train number 17651-CGL KCG EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHENGALPATTU and KACHEGUDA Stations. It covers total journey of 515.84 miles / 832 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

17651-CGL KCG EXP departs from CHENGALPATTU at 15:35 and arrives KACHEGUDA at 07:55 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17651-CGL KCG EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENGALPATTU to KACHEGUDA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JADCHERLA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JADCHERLA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17651-CGL KCG EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17651 CGL KCG EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17651 CGL-KCG EXP CGL KCG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CGL CHENGALPATTU First 15:35 1
2 TBM TAMBARAM 16:03 16:05 1
3 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 16:40 17:00 1
4 AJJ ARAKKONAM 18:18 18:20 1
5 TRT TIRUTTANI 18:33 18:35 1
6 EKM EKAMBARAKUPPAN HALT 18:53 18:55 1
7 PUT PUTTUR 19:03 19:05 1
8 RU RENIGUNTA JN 20:00 20:10 1
9 KOU KODURU 20:49 20:50 1
10 RJP RAZAMPETA 21:14 21:15 1
11 HX CUDDAPAH 22:13 22:15 1
12 YA YERRAGUNTLA 22:48 22:50 1
13 TU TADIPATRI 23:53 23:55 1
14 RLO RAYALCHERUVU 00:19 00:20 2
15 GY GOOTY 00:53 00:55 2
16 DHNE DHONE 02:25 02:30 2
17 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 03:33 03:35 2
18 GWD GADWAL 04:29 04:30 2
19 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 05:38 05:40 2
20 JCL JADCHERLA 05:57 05:58 2
21 KCG KACHEGUDA 07:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17651-CGL KCG EXP

  1. What is 17651-CGL KCG EXP train running status / running days?
    17651-CGL KCG EXP runs Daily between CHENGALPATTU and KACHEGUDAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17651-CGL KCG EXP from CHENGALPATTU to KACHEGUDA?
    17651-CGL KCG EXP from CHENGALPATTU at 15:35 and arrives KACHEGUDA at 07:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17651-CGL KCG EXP covers?
    17651-CGL KCG EXP covers total distance of 832 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17651-CGL KCG EXP?
    17651-CGL KCG EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17651-CGL KCG EXP?
    17651-CGL KCG EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17651-CGL KCG EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. CHENGALPATTU(CGL), TAMBARAM(TBM), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), TIRUTTANI(TRT), EKAMBARAKUPPAN HALT(EKM), PUTTUR(PUT), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), KODURU(KOU), RAZAMPETA(RJP), CUDDAPAH(HX), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), TADIPATRI(TU), RAYALCHERUVU(RLO), GOOTY(GY), DHONE(DHNE), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), GADWAL(GWD), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), JADCHERLA(JCL), KACHEGUDA(KCG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Cuddapah and Kacheguda
  2. Tambaram and Arakkonam
  3. Tambaram and Tiruttani
  4. Tambaram and Kacheguda
  5. Gooty and Kacheguda
  6. Tambaram and Renigunta Junction
  7. Yerraguntla and Kacheguda
  8. Renigunta Junction and Kacheguda
  9. Cuddapah and Dhone
  10. Cuddapah and Gooty

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System