Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17644 COA CGL CIRCAR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17644-COA CGL CIRCAR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17644-COA CGL CIRCAR EXP now in india.

Train number 17644-COA CGL CIRCAR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KAKINADA PORT and CHENGALPATTU Stations. It covers total journey of 468.72 miles / 756 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

17644-COA CGL CIRCAR EXP departs from KAKINADA PORT at 14:30 and arrives CHENGALPATTU at 08:20 Daily. it has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17644-COA CGL CIRCAR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KAKINADA PORT to CHENGALPATTU train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TAMBARAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TAMBARAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17644-COA CGL CIRCAR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17644 COA CGL CIRCAR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP COA CGL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 COA KAKINADA PORT First 14:30 1
2 CCT KAKINADA TOWN 14:32 14:33 1
3 SLO SAMALKOT JN 14:50 14:52 1
4 APT ANAPARTI 15:14 15:15 1
5 DWP DWARAPUDI 15:19 15:20 1
6 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 15:45 15:50 1
7 KVR KOVVUR 16:01 16:02 1
8 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 16:24 16:25 1
9 TNKU TANUKU 16:55 16:56 1
10 AL ATTILI 17:12 17:13 1
11 BVRT BHIMAVARAM TOWN 17:43 17:44 1
12 AKVD AKIVIDU 18:05 18:07 1
13 KKLR KAIKOLUR 18:26 18:27 1
14 GDV GUDIVADA JN 19:24 19:25 1
15 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 20:40 20:55 1
16 MAG MANGALAGIRI 21:20 21:21 1
17 NGNT NEW GUNTUR 21:40 21:42 1
18 TEL TENALI JN 22:30 22:35 1
19 NDO NIDUBROLU 22:53 22:54 1
20 BPP BAPATLA 23:13 23:14 1
21 CLX CHIRALA 23:29 23:30 1
22 VTM VETAPALEMU 23:39 23:40 1
23 CJM CHINNA GANJAM 23:54 23:55 1
24 OGL ONGOLE 00:30 00:31 2
25 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 00:56 00:57 2
26 KVZ KAVALI 01:24 01:25 2
27 BTTR BITRAGUNTA 01:36 01:37 2
28 NLR NELLORE 01:59 02:00 2
29 GDR GUDUR JN 03:33 03:35 2
30 NYP NAYADUPETA 03:58 04:00 2
31 SPE SULLURUPETA 04:23 04:25 2
32 GPD GUMMIDIPUNDI 04:48 04:50 2
33 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 06:30 06:50 2
34 MBM MAMBALAM 07:00 07:02 2
35 TBM TAMBARAM 07:28 07:30 2
36 CGL CHENGALPATTU 08:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17644-COA CGL CIRCAR EXP

  1. What is 17644-COA CGL CIRCAR EXP train running status / running days?
    17644-COA CGL CIRCAR EXP runs Daily between KAKINADA PORT and CHENGALPATTUStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17644-COA CGL CIRCAR EXP from KAKINADA PORT to CHENGALPATTU?
    17644-COA CGL CIRCAR EXP from KAKINADA PORT at 14:30 and arrives CHENGALPATTU at 08:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17644-COA CGL CIRCAR EXP covers?
    17644-COA CGL CIRCAR EXP covers total distance of 756 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17644-COA CGL CIRCAR EXP?
    17644-COA CGL CIRCAR EXP runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17644-COA CGL CIRCAR EXP?
    17644-COA CGL CIRCAR EXP reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17644-COA CGL CIRCAR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 36 major stations i.e. KAKINADA PORT(COA), KAKINADA TOWN(CCT), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), ANAPARTI(APT), DWARAPUDI(DWP), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), KOVVUR(KVR), NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD), TANUKU(TNKU), ATTILI(AL), BHIMAVARAM TOWN(BVRT), AKIVIDU(AKVD), KAIKOLUR(KKLR), GUDIVADA JN(GDV), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), MANGALAGIRI(MAG), NEW GUNTUR(NGNT), TENALI JN(TEL), NIDUBROLU(NDO), BAPATLA(BPP), CHIRALA(CLX), VETAPALEMU(VTM), CHINNA GANJAM(CJM), ONGOLE(OGL), SINGARAYAKONDA(SKM), KAVALI(KVZ), BITRAGUNTA(BTTR), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), NAYADUPETA(NYP), SULLURUPETA(SPE), GUMMIDIPUNDI(GPD), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), MAMBALAM(MBM), TAMBARAM(TBM), CHENGALPATTU(CGL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajamundry and Tambaram
  2. Sullurupeta and Tambaram
  3. Nellore and Tambaram
  4. Gudur Junction and Tambaram
  5. Nidadavolu Junction and Tambaram
  6. Tenali Junction and Tambaram
  7. Chirala and Tambaram
  8. Vijayawada Junction and Tambaram
  9. Kavali and Tambaram
  10. Nidubrolu and Tambaram

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System